Home Articles Miramar Invitational startlist | Elite Athletes Ready for Showdown

Miramar Invitational startlist | Elite Athletes Ready for Showdown

0
Miramar Invitational startlist | Elite Athletes Ready for Showdown
Yohan Blake

The Miramar Invitational is poised to showcase some of the world’s premier track and field talent at the Ansin Sports Complex in Miramar, FL. Athletes from across the globe will converge to compete in a variety of disciplines, promising an event filled with thrilling performances and potential record-breaking moments.

Notably, the women’s and men’s 100m races will include both heats and finals, offering spectators a double dose of sprinting excellence. The finals are scheduled for 1:25 pm for the women and 1:35 pm for the men, respectively, ensuring an action-packed sequence that will keep the audience on the edge of their seats.

Track Stars Converge in Miramar: Blake, Coleman, Bednarek, and Williams Headline Invitational

Shericka Jackson Withdraws from Miramar Invitational, Vows ‘Never Quit

Headliners such as Christian Coleman, Kenny Bednarek, Sada Williams, Ajee Wilson, Shamier Little, Danniel Thomas-Dodd, Tajay Gayle, and Yohan Blake underscore the high caliber of competition, highlighting the Miramar Invitational as a key event in the athletics calendar.

Women’s 100m Start List:

  1. Alaysha Johnson – USA
  2. Javianne Oliver – USA
  3. Destiny Smith-Barnett – USA
  4. Tia Clayton – JAM
  5. Yanique Dayle – JAM
  6. Natasha Morrison – JAM
  7. Shockoria Wallace – JAM
  8. Kasheika Cameron – JAM
  9. Melissa Jefferson – USA
  10. Jada Baylark – USA
  11. Shashalee Forbes – JAM
  12. Midori Mikase – JPN
  13. Celera Barnes – USA
  14. Kiara Parker – USA
  15. Kristina Knott – PHI
  16. Tina Clayton – JAM
  17. English Gardner – USA
  18. Alana Reid – JAM
  19. Symone Darius – USA
  20. Finette Agyapong – GBR
  21. Lauren Rain-Williams – USA

Men’s 100m Start List:

  1. JT Smith – USA
  2. Demek Kemp – USA
  3. Yuki Koike – JPN
  4. Ronnie Baker – USA
  5. Micheal Campbell – JAM
  6. Dorian Camel – USA
  7. Kyree King – USA
  8. Kishane Thompson – JAM
  9. Aaron Brown – CAN
  10. Melbin Marcelino – DOM
  11. Brendon Stewart – USA
  12. Desmond Jackson – USA
  13. Yohan Blake – JAM
  14. Isaac Joseph – HAI
  15. Andre Ewers – JAM
  16. Rohan Watson – JAM
  17. Cejhae Greene – ANT
  18. Eric Harrison – TTO
  19. Filippo Tortu – ITA
  20. Courtney Lindsey – USA
  21. Ackeem Blake – JAM
  22. Emanuel Wells Jr. – USA
  23. Miles Lewis – PUR
  24. Kevin Snead – USA

Women’s Long Jump Start List:

  1. Adja Sackor – USA
  2. Taliyah Brooks – USA
  3. Madisen Richards – USA
  4. Alysabeth Felix-Boyer – PUR
  5. Chanice Porter – JAM
  6. Tiffany Flynn – USA
  7. Tissanna Hickling – JAM
  8. Rougui Sow – FRA

Men’s Long Jump Start List:

  1. Shoutarou Shiroyama – JPN
  2. Tajay Gayle – JAM
  3. Jason Smith – USA
  4. Will Williams – USA
  5. Natsuki Yamakawa – JPN
  6. Tristan James – DMA
  7. Dhanushka Sandaruwan – SRI
  8. Jacob Fincham-Dukes – GBR

Men’s 400m Hurdles Start List:

  1. Marvin Williams – JAM
  2. David Kendziera – USA
  3. Tatsuhiro Yamamoto – JPN
  4. Aleix Porras – ESP
  5. Rilwan Alowonle – NGR
  6. Yeral Nunez – DOM
  7. Eric Cray – PHI

Men’s 400m Start List:

  1. Benjamin Lobo Vedel – DEN
  2. Alex Ogando – DOM
  3. Lidio Feliz – DOM
  4. Michael Cherry – USA
  5. Alonzo Russell – BAH
  6. Rikuya Ito – JPN
  7. Daeqwan Butler – USA
  8. Rusheen McDonald – JAM

Women’s Shot Put Start List:

  1. Adelaide Aquilla – USA
  2. Danniel Thomas-Dodd – JAM
  3. Khayla Dawson – USA
  4. Lloydricia Cameron – JAM
  5. Chase Jackson – USA
  6. Maggie Ewen – USA
  7. Jessica Ramsey – USA
  8. Portious Warren – TTO
  9. Erna Soley Gunnarsdottir – ISL

Women’s 400m Start List:

  1. Britton Wilson – USA
  2. Talitha Diggs – USA
  3. Janieve Russell – JAM
  4. Shamier Little – USA
  5. Kaylin Whitney – USA
  6. Zoe Sherar – CAN
  7. T’Shelia Mungo – USA

Women’s 100m Hurdles Start List:

  1. Ackera Nugent – JAM
  2. Amoi Brown – JAM
  3. Gabriele Cunningham – USA
  4. Tonea Marshall – USA
  5. Christina Clemons – USA
  6. Mulern Jean – HAI
  7. Amber Hughes – USA
  8. Danielle Beattie – USA
  9. Demisha Roswell – JAM
  10. Mariam Abdul-Rashid – CAN
  11. Alaysha Johnson – USA
  12. Cindy Sember – GBR
  13. Andrea Vargas – CRC

Men’s 110m Hurdles Start List:

  1. Michael Dickson – USA
  2. Andrew Pozzi – GBR
  3. Orlando Bennett – JAM
  4. Tyler Mason – JAM
  5. Eric Edwards – USA
  6. Yves Cherubin – HAI
  7. Craig Thorne – CAN

Men’s 600m Start List:

  1. Ryan Sanchez – PUR
  2. Jake Ulrich – USA
  3. Olivier Desmeules – CAN
  4. Isaiah Jewett – USA
  5. Hazem Miawad – EGY
  6. Eamonn Kichuk – CAN
  7. Luis Peralta – DOM
  8. Tommy Cardenas – USA

Women’s 600m Start List:

  1. Shafiqua Maloney – VIN
  2. Sadi Henderson – USA
  3. Ajee Wilson – USA
  4. Kayla Johnson – USA
  5. Priscila Morales – PUR
  6. Aziza Ayoub – PUR
  7. Chrisann Gordon-Powell – JAM
  8. Aurora Rynda – CAN

Men’s 200m Start List:

  1. Yancarlos Martinez – DOM
  2. Christian Coleman – USA
  3. Kenny Bednarek – USA
  4. Ian Kerr – BAH
  5. Dorian Camel – USA
  6. Kato Nobuya – JPN

Women’s 200m Start List:

  1. Anavia Battle – USA
  2. Sada Williams – BAR
  3. Anthonique Strachan – BAH
  4. Kynnedy Flannel – USA
  5. Jacqueline Madogo – CAN
  6. Natalliah Whyte – JAM
  7. Ida Karstoft – DEN
  8. Kristina Knott – PHI

____________________________________________________________
Help us hit 100,000 subscribers on TrackalertsTV! 🌟 Subscribe, like, and share to fuel your track and field passion. Follow us @trackalerts on FacebookTwitterTikTok and Instagram for the latest. Join our athletics family and comment below! 🏃‍♂️🏃‍♀️💬 Share your thoughts at info@trackalerts.com. #Trackalerts #JoinUs #AthleticsCommunity

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here