Brianna Lyston to light up Champs 2022 --- East Coast International Showcase
Jamaica's world U20 champion Lyston opens indoor season at Razorback Invitational

The Schedule/Order of Events for this weekend’s (7 May) East Coast International Showcase, powered by Puma, is out. The event will be held at the Prince George Sports & Learning Complex in Landover, Maryland.

Some of Jamaica’s top athletes, including Brianna Lyston, Bryan Levell, Kerrica Hill and Delano Kennedy, are down to compete. Jordan Anthony of Tyler Town High in Mississippi and Shawnti Jackson from Wakefield High in North Carolina are the top sprinters expected to challenge the Jamaicans.

East Coast International Showcase Field Events

11:00 AM #29 Girls Pole Vault Finals
11:00 AM #31 Girls Triple Jump Finals
11:00 AM #34 Boys Long Jump Finals
11:00 AM #35 Girls High Jump Finals
11:00 AM #38 Boys Shot Put Finals
11:00 AM #39 Girls Discus Throw Finals
2:00 PM #30 Boys Pole Vault Finals
2:00 PM #32 Boys Triple Jump Finals
2:00 PM #33 Girls Long Jump Finals
2:00 PM #36 Boys High Jump Finals
2:00 PM #37 Girls Shot Put Finals
2:00 PM #40 Boys Discus Throw Finals

Lyston, Levell Headline Puma East Coast International Showcase

East Coast International Showcase Track Events

12:00 PM #2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Prelims
12:15 PM #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Prelims
12:30 PM #4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Prelims
12:40 PM #3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Prelims
12:50 PM #5 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
1:05 PM #6 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Finals
1:20 PM #3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
1:25 PM #4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
1:30 PM #1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
1:35 PM #2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
1:40 PM #7 Girls 1600 Meter Run Finals
1:50 PM #8 Boys 1600 Meter Run Finals
2:05 PM #11 Girls 400 Meter Dash Finals
2:15 PM #12 Boys 400 Meter Dash Finals
2:25 PM #9 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Finals
2:35 PM #10 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Finals
2:50 PM #13 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
2:55 PM #14 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Finals
3:10 PM #15 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
3:15 PM #16 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Finals
3:25 PM #17 Girls 800 Meter Run Finals
3:35 PM #18 Boys 800 Meter Run Finals
3:45 PM #19 Girls 200 Meter Dash Finals
4:00 PM #20 Boys 200 Meter Dash Finals
4:15 PM #21 Girls 3200 Meter Run Finals
4:30 PM #23 Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Finals
4:35 PM #24 Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Finals
4:45 PM #25 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay Finals
4:55 PM #26 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay Finals
5:05 PM #22 Boys 3200 Meter Run Finals
5:20 PM #27 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Finals
5:30 PM #28 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Finals

_______________________________________________________________
Please help us get to 50,000 subscribers on YouTube by visiting TrackalertsTV at this link to subscribe, like and share our stories … Also follow us and like our social media pages – Facebook, Twitter and Instagram @trackalerts
. Please send us a message on WhatsApp at 631-609-9166 or email us at info@trackalerts.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here