Christopher Taylor at the Oregon22 World Athletics Championships in Eugene, USA
Christopher Taylor at the Oregon22 World Athletics Championships in Eugene, USA

The North American, Central American, and Caribbean Athletic Association (NACAC) Open Championships will start on Friday (19 Aug) in Freeport, Bahamas.

The NACAC Open Championships Entries by teams can be found below:


ANT

dd668566 ccfc 4f85 a162 59a1d7ff0637
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1DALEY, AJANIMen’s 100m Qualification10.485
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.994
2GREENE, CEJHAEMen’s 100 Meters10.004
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.994
3JARVIS, JAREDMen’s 4 x 100m Relay39.994
4NOBLE, SHELDONMen’s Long Jump7.50m14
5O’GARRO, TAECOMen’s Triple Jump15.80m5
6RICHARDSON, RICHARDMen’s 200m Qualification21.505
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.994
7SKERRITT, DARIONMen’s 100m Qualification10.506
Men’s 200 Meters20.8914
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.994
8ST. JEAN, KALIQUEMen’s 800 Meters1:54.0010

RELAYS

Squad Event Details Seed Rank Heat / Lane

A Men’s 4 x 100m Relay GREENE, DALEY, JARVIS, RICHARDS

SKERRITT,

39.99 4

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                9                                             

BAH

71bdc272 09e0 411e 943e 0318db04a796
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1ANDREWS, ANTOINEMen’s 4 x 100m Relay40.415
2BROWN, CARLOSMen’s 4 x 100m Relay40.415
3COAKLEY, XAVIERMen’s 110m Hurdles13.8911
4COLEBROOKE, ANDREMen’s 400m Hurdles52.0012
5COLEBROOKE, SAMSONMen’s 100 Meters10.015
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay40.415
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
6CULMER, KAIWANMen’s Triple Jump16.10m4
7DORMEUS, BRADLEYMen’s 400 Meters46.207
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
8HANNA, KRISTENMen’s Triple Jump14.74m9
9HUDSON, TARAHJMen’s Discus56.85m8
10KERR, IANMen’s 200 Meters20.659
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay40.415
11MARTIN, HOLLANDMen’s Long Jump7.65m12
12MCCOY, WANYAMen’s 4 x 100m Relay40.415
13MILLER, SHAUNMen’s High Jump2.23m6
14MILLER, WENDELLMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
15NAIRN, LAQUANMen’s Long Jump8.22m1
16ROLLE, KINARDMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
17RUSSELL, ALONZOMen’s 400 MetersNT16
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
18SMITH, SHAKEEMMen’s 400m Hurdles52.8314
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:14.564
19STRACHAN, KEYSHAWNMen’s Javelin79.89m4
20THOMAS, DONALDMen’s High Jump2.25m3
RELAYS
SquadEventDetailsSeedRank Heat / Lane
AMen’s 4 x 100m RelayKERR, IANCOLEBROOANDREWS,BROWN,40.415
MCCOY,
AMen’s 4 x 400m RelayROLLE,MILLER,DORMEUS,RUSSELL,3:14.564
COLEBROOSMITH,

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                17                                            

BAR
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BRATHWAITE, SHANEMen’s 110m Hurdles13.214
2GRIFFITH, KURONMen’s 100 Meters10.3113
Men’s 200 Meters20.8613
fd6d00fc 69f9 4ba3 8585 bcbff700eb18

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                3                                             

BER

41cbf308 94c4 4391 aca3 a4cb986edde1
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BAILEY, ANTONIOMen’s 400 Meters49.5814
2BLACK, SURESHMen’s 100m Qualification10.6812
Men’s 200m Qualification21.536
3DILL, MIKALMen’s Long Jump6.62m19
4MINORS, DAGEMen’s 800 Meters1:48.055
Men’s 1500 Meters3:41.247
5NURSE, SADIQMen’s Long Jump6.55m20
6OUTERBRIDGE, RYANMen’s 1500 Meters3:59.5813
7PERINCHIEF, JAH NHAIMen’s Triple Jump17.05m1

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                9                                             

BIZ
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1GILL, SHAUNMen’s 100m Qualification10.579
2JONES, BRANDONMen’s 100m Qualification10.8114
Men’s Long Jump7.20m15
55e910c8 f5e3 4039 b9fb baee41d2c8ab

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                3                                             

CAN

366d9ac8 b955 4d30 bfff ac208d1ec77d
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ALEXANDER, ANDREWMen’s 5000 Meters13:34.507
Men’s 10000 Meters28:24.403
2DANIELS, JOEYMen’s 110m Hurdles13.577
3DESGAGNES, JEAN-SIMMen’s 3000m Steeple8:23.004
4DUNFEE, EVANMen’s 20000m Walk1:23:29.005
5EL-SANDALI, EHABMen’s 5000 Meters13:25.005
6FAFARD, THOMASMen’s 5000 Meters13:31.506
7HAMILTON, ROWANMen’s Hammer75.98m4
8HASSAN, ABDULLAHIMen’s 800 Meters1:46.204
9HEPPENSTALL, ROBERTMen’s 800 Meters1:46.103
Men’s 1500 Meters3:37.505
10KEENAN, ADAMMen’s Hammer77.54m3
11LOVETT, DJANGOMen’s High Jump2.33m1
12LUMB, KIERANMen’s 5000 Meters13:23.304
Men’s 1500 Meters3:38.906
13METIVIER, MALIKMen’s 400m Hurdles48.896
14PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT,Men’s 1500 Meters3:34.401
15PROCEVIAT, CAMERONMen’s 1500 Meters3:36.104
16SMEETON, RYANMen’s 3000m Steeple8:20.103

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                19                                            

CAY
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ELLIS, JEMARMen’s 100m Qualification10.9116
2HYMAN, KEMARMen’s 100 Meters10.3715
488138b2 f7a9 4a9f 87f7 67743d0c1861

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

CRC

cb36e811 930d 4714 a85a 324cdc8fa649

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

1 HERNANDEZ, GERALD Men’s 400m Hurdles 48.87 5

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                1                                             

CUB

555ff03d 1e12 4a24 a704 9614e4a6c2f8
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BARBAN TAYLOR, DAISMen’s 1500 Meters3:55.7912
2DIAZ TORRES, MARIO AMen’s Discus65.21m3
3ESTEVEZ QUINTERO, FMen’s 10000 Meters30:50.605
4FERNANDEZ VERDURA,Men’s Hammer75.30m5
5GASPAR HERNANDEZ, JMen’s 400m Hurdles49.8910
6HERNANDEZ CASTELLAMen’s 20000m Walk1:38:20.0010
7NAPOLES BANDERAS, EMen’s Pole Vault5.45m4
8PINTADO RODRIGUEZ,Men’s 400 Meters47.6710
9REGINFO MONTOYA, SHMen’s 100 Meters10.118
Men’s 200 Meters20.516
10RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEMen’s 400m Hurdles49.669
11VAZQUEZ GOMEZ, JUANMen’s Shot Put18.84m9
12ZAYAS HERNANDEZ, LUIMen’s High Jump2.30m2

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                13                                            

DMA
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1JAMES, TRISTANMen’s Long Jump8.08m4
2LUKE, DENNICKMen’s 800 Meters1:48.226
1590d878 41ad 49a2 aaa2 fd3f57d1ba87

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

DOM

674d89c5 673f 4399 9188 9da928865cd9
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1KING DEMORIZI, ROBERMen’s 400 Meters46.258
2MARCELINO, MELBINMen’s 100 Meters10.3314
3MARTINEZ, YANCARLOSMen’s 200 Meters20.144
4SANCHEZ, ERICKMen’s 100m Qualification10.6311
Men’s 200 Meters20.648
5SANTOS AQUINO, JUANMen’s 400m Hurdles49.608
6VALDEZ, CHRISTOPHERMen’s 100 Meters10.189

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                7                                             

ESA
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1PERAZA, CESAR ENRIQMen’s 1500 Meters3:54.1111
2REYES, FERNANDO MAMen’s Triple Jump14.88m8
115e5037 afcd 48a5 8185 01d4d7bd54f5

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

GLP

2bc7d7f3 ae1c 4476 aa62 ee947b36cb52
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1APPATORE, CHRYSLEYMen’s 100 Meters10.2710
Men’s 200 Meters20.8212
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
2DALPHRASE, JEREMYMen’s 100m Qualification10.5810
Men’s 200m Qualification21.433
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
3FERMELY, AYMERICMen’s 400 Meters47.229
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
4FLETCHER, KENNYMen’s 110m Hurdles13.648
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
5LACROIX, ALLANMen’s 200m Qualification21.392
Men’s 400 Meters47.6911
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
6PORTIER, ULRICMen’s 110m Hurdles13.8510
Men’s Long Jump7.10m17
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.777
RELAYSSquad Event
Details

Seed Rank Heat / Lane
A Men’s 4 x 100m RelayFERMELY,FLETCHER,DALPHRAS APPATORE,41.77 7
LACROIX,PORTIER,

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                11                                            

GRN

9380e5eb 649b 4e64 885f 4163c750e58b
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BOATENG, JOSHMen’s Discus61.56m6
2JOHN, NAZZIOMen’s 200 Meters21.1416
Men’s 100m Qualification10.473
3PIERRE, NISHORNMen’s Long Jump6.91m18
Men’s High Jump2.19m9

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                5                                             

GUA

2ea40bfd 0071 404c a829 c37871ee396e
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ARRIOLA GREEN, NICOLMen’s Long Jump7.97m7
2BARRONDO GARCÃ-A, EMen’s 20000m Walk1:23:14.004
3HIGUEROS SANDOVAL,Men’s Pole Vault5.20m5
4ORTIZ FLORES, JOSA EMen’s 20000m Walk1:21:16.001
5TARACENA CABRERA, LMen’s Javelin68.68m8

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                5                                             

HAI

27b865d3 3e1f 4504 9682 fb5c94f2f346
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ADHEMAR, JOSHUAMen’s 400m Hurdles52.2513
2GILET, ABELMen’s Discus52.81m11
3JOSEPH, ISAACMen’s 200m Qualification21.281
Men’s 100m Qualification10.452
4OPONT, RICKSSENMen’s Shot Put19.17m8
Men’s Hammer61.57m7

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                6                                             

HON
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1PEREZ, INIGOMen’s 200m Qualification21.8710
2SHORT, ZACKMen’s Shot Put19.80m6
Men’s Discus50.74m14
04735efd d89f 491b 8a83 4e8484ab2805

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                3                                             

ISV
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1LOVETT, EDDIEMen’s 110m Hurdles13.316
2SMITH, MALIQUEMen’s 400m Hurdles51.8211
4b44041e f8b8 42c3 b3a1 3524def5b609

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

IVB
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BASSUE, MIKKELMen’s 100m Qualification10.7913
Men’s 200m Qualification21.9711
2BRATHWAITE, RIKKOIMen’s 100 Meters10.2811
3GUMBS, ADRIANOMen’s 400 Meters48.4712
4GUMBS, DIAMANTEMen’s Hammer53.88m8
Men’s Discus55.66m10
Men’s Shot Put17.72m12
5GUMBS, DJIMONMen’s Discus58.90m7
Men’s Shot Put19.22m7
6HENRY, ELDREDMen’s Shot Put21.47m2
7JOHN, MALIKMen’s 200m Qualification21.789
Men’s 400 Meters48.8513
8MCMASTER, KYRONMen’s 400m Hurdles47.081
9SYLVESTER, VADLEYMen’s 200m Qualification21.618
b0ac3461 1cf1 4257 9c21 aa4d08d162e7

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                14                                            

JAM

2ebd34c6 6db5 47b6 8c90 90f7fdeabb3d
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1ALLEN, NATHONMen’s 400 Meters45.615
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
2BAILEY-COLE, KEMARMen’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
3BARTLEY, KARAYMEMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
4BENNETT, ORLANDOMen’s 110m Hurdles13.275
5BLAKE, ACKEEMMen’s 100 Meters9.932
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
6BLOOMFIELD, AKEEMMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
7BROADBELL, RASHEEDMen’s 110m Hurdles13.203
8DACRES, FEDRICKMen’s Discus65.98m2
9ELLIS, NIGELMen’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
10GAYE, DEMISHMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
11GAYLE, TAJAYMen’s Long Jump7.97m8
12GRAHAM, ELVISMen’s Javelin74.34m6
13HUDSON, ANDREWMen’s 200 Meters20.103
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
14JONES, CONROYMen’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
15MCDONALD, RUSHEENMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
16MOWATT, KEMARMen’s 400m Hurdles48.534
17MURPHY, JAZEELMen’s 200 Meters20.6710
18RICHARDS, O’DAYNEMen’s Shot Put20.47m5
19ROWE, SHAWNMen’s 400m Hurdles49.377
20SMIKLE, TRAVESMen’s Discus62.23m5
21TAYLOR, CHRISTOPHERMen’s 400 Meters44.922
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:05.162
22THOMPSON, SHAWN-DMen’s Long Jump8.05m6
23WALKER, JELANIMen’s 4 x 100m Relay38.892
24WILSON, LUSHANEMen’s High Jump2.21m8
RELAYS
SquadEventDetailsSeedRank Heat / Lane
AMen’s 4 x 400m RelayBLOOMFIELTAYLOR,ALLEN,BARTLEY,3:05.162
MCDONALDGAYE,
AMen’s 4 x 100m RelayBLAKE,HUDSON,WALKER,BAILEY-38.892
ELLIS,JONES,

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                18                                            

MEX

3570602c b951 403c 97e3 26c511441314
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1CAYETANO CASTAñEDMen’s 3000m Steeple8:46.388
2CHAMA ALMAZAN, NOELMen’s 20000m Walk1:22:39.002
3CUEVAS AVALOS, ORLAMen’s 1500 Meters3:44.719
Men’s 5000 Meters13:47.438
4GOMEZ PONCE, CESARMen’s 3000m Steeple8:41.267
5MENENDEZ BEJARANO,Men’s Javelin75.13m5
6RODRIGUEZ GARIBALDI,Men’s 1500 Meters3:43.018
7SEGURA ZEPEDA, BRANMen’s 20000m Walk1:23:57.006

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                8                                             

Montserrat
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1 MORRIS, JULIUSMen’s 100m Qualification10.568
Men’s 200m Qualification21.577
f2c51aa4 e395 4f66 a2bc 92da395ffed1

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

MTQ

347483c0 bd0b 4a98 9b96 534ae28e2123
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ALAIS, ALANMen’s Long Jump7.55m13
Men’s 200 Meters21.0015
2CADENAT, WILLIAMMen’s Shot Put16.85m13
Men’s Discus51.80m13
3CUDJOE, TRAVISMen’s Javelin73.74m7
4DELIN, MARC-ALEXANDMen’s Discus56.10m9
5LERANDY, ROBERTOMen’s 200 Meters20.8111
Men’s 100m Qualification10.537
6THIERY, BAPTISTEMen’s Pole Vault5.70m2
Men’s Long Jump7.19m16

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                10                                            

PUR

1673933f 20f1 450f a201 0b279a9836ad
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1CASTRO, LUISJOELMen’s High Jump2.23m4
2CONTRERAS, JORGE LUMen’s Discus52.00m12
Men’s Shot Put18.00m10
3GELPI, MARCUSMen’s High Jump2.18m10
4MARTINEZ, ARNALDMen’s 10000 Meters29:41.034
5ORTIZ, VICTORMen’s 3000m Steeple8:31.006
6SANCHEZ, RYANMen’s 800 Meters1:45.722
7VEGA, JEROMEMen’s Hammer73.00m6
8VILCHES, CARLOSMen’s 1500 Meters3:46.0010
9WILLIAMS, MICHAELMen’s Long Jump7.85m10

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                10                                            

SKN
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BUNTIN, NADALEMen’s 100 Meters10.4016
2DAVID, KIZANMen’s Long Jump7.89m9
3HAZEL, WARRENMen’s 100 Meters10.3112
c6ae075f d5f8 4dd7 a36a 9f8a05a52a53

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                3                                             

TKS

d8f96df8 8af5 48aa b32f 7096640d547e
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1CHERY, WESLEYMen’s 4 x 100m Relay41.176
2DURHAM, ALEIANDIOMen’s 100m Qualification11.3217
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.176
3GARLAND, ANGELOMen’s 400 Meters50.0215
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.176
4MISSICK, COURTNEYMen’s 100m Qualification10.8715
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.176
5OTUONYE, IFEANYICHUMen’s Long Jump7.65m11
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay41.176

RELAYS

Squad Event Details Seed Rank Heat / Lane

A Men’s 4 x 100m Relay CHERY, GARLAND, OTUONYE, DURHAM,

MISSICK,

41.17 6

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                5                                             

TTO

12f5424f 37c0 4354 bec4 c43ca2c72ed0
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1CEDENIO, MACHELMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:09.673
2ELCOCK, JERODMen’s 100 Meters10.036
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
3GREAUX, KYLEMen’s 200 Meters20.567
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
4GUEVARA, ASAMen’s 400 Meters45.866
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:09.673
5GUY, JUSTINMen’s 110m Hurdles13.739
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
6HARRISON JR, ERICMen’s 100 Meters10.087
Men’s 200 Meters20.185
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
7HISLOP, AKANNIMen’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
8IGBOKWE, DANIELMen’s Triple Jump15.56m7
9KING, KASHIEFMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:09.673
10LANDEAU, NICHOLASMen’s 800 Meters1:50.199
11LEWIS, OMARIMen’s 4 x 100m Relay39.253
12LUCES, LORENZOMen’s Triple Jump15.61m6
13MC KAY, SHAKEEMMen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:09.673
14ROMEO, HEZEKIELMen’s Shot Put17.77m11
15ST HILLARE, DWIGHTMen’s 400 Meters45.514
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay3:09.673
16STEWART, WIMANAMen’s Shot Put20.91m4
17WALCOTT, KESHORNMen’s Javelin89.07m1
18WRIGHT, ANDWUELLEMen’s Long Jump8.08m5
RELAYS
SquadEventDetailsSeedRank Heat / Lane
AMen’s 4 x 400m RelayGUEVARA,STKING,CEDENIO,3:09.673
MC KAY,
AMen’s 4 x 100m RelayELCOCK,HARRISONHISLOP,LEWIS,39.253
GREAUX,GUY,

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                16                                            

USA

1fd8ecc8 99df 4e3a 92ba ad02442dcd12
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1ALLEN, CJMen’s 400m Hurdles48.283
2BENARD, CHRISMen’s Triple Jump16.83m2
3BOR, EMMANUELMen’s 5000 Meters13:13.152
4BRITT, JAMALMen’s 110m Hurdles13.091
5CARNES, BRANDONMen’s 100 Meters9.931
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay37.551
6CHARLSTON, CRAVONTMen’s 4 x 100m Relay37.551
7CHRISTIE, NICKMen’s 20000m Walk1:30:31.007
8CORVERA, EMMANUELMen’s 20000m Walk1:32:13.009
9CRAWFORD, JORDANMen’s 20000m Walk1:31:45.008
10CRITTENDEN, FREDDIEMen’s 110m Hurdles13.142
11DABBS, ETHANMen’s Javelin81.29m3
12DEADMON, BRYCEMen’s 400 Meters44.541
Men’s 4 x 400m Relay2:58.531
13EVANS, ANDREWMen’s Discus66.74m1
14GREY, RAYVONMen’s Long Jump8.19m2
15HALL, QUINCYMen’s 4 x 400m Relay2:58.531
16HAMILTON, DUNCANMen’s 3000m Steeple8:18.882
17HAUGH, DANIELMen’s Hammer80.18m1
18HILL, DONTAVIOUSMen’s High Jump2.23m5
19HOLT, ERICMen’s 1500 Meters3:35.803
20IRWIN, ANDREWMen’s Pole Vault5.60m3
21JAGER, EVANMen’s 3000m Steeple8:17.291
22JOHNSON, LAWRENCEMen’s 4 x 100m Relay37.551
23KIDDER, BRANNONMen’s 800 Meters1:49.398
24KINCAID, WOODYMen’s 5000 Meters13:05.561
25KING, KYREEMen’s 100 Meters9.963
Men’s 200 Meters20.022
Men’s 4 x 100m Relay37.551
26KOECH, JONAHMen’s 800 Meters1:44.741
27LYLES, JOSEPHUSMen’s 200 Meters19.931
28MAGGARD, DILLONMen’s 10000 Meters27:37.262
29MCGORTY, SEANMen’s 10000 Meters27:18.151
Men’s 5000 Meters13:14.973
30NEHNEVAJ, DANIELMen’s 20000m Walk1:23:10.003
31PIPERI, ADRIAN “TRIPP”Men’s Shot Put21.52m1
32ROLLINS, KYLEMen’s High Jump2.22m7
33ROSSER, KHALLIFAHMen’s 400m Hurdles47.882
34ROTICH, ANTHONYMen’s 3000m Steeple8:23.155
35SHURTS, DALLINMen’s Discus64.02m4
36STEEN, ROGERMen’s Shot Put21.47m3
37TAYLOR, CHRISTIANMen’s Triple Jump16.54m3
38THOMPSON, CURTISMen’s Javelin87.70m2
39THOMPSON, JOSHMen’s 1500 Meters3:35.552
40TURNER, ISMAILMen’s 4 x 400m Relay2:58.531
41WILLIAMS, NOAHMen’s 400 Meters45.043

USA (cont’d)

13baf1ec 1f3e 4850 8a9b 2183ac365979
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
WILLIAMS, NOAHMen’s 4 x 400m Relay2:58.531
42 WILLIAMS, WILLIAMMen’s Long Jump8.18m3
43 WINDER, LUKEMen’s Pole Vault5.75m1
44 WINKLER, RUDYMen’s Hammer79.11m2
45 YOUNG, ISIAHMen’s 4 x 100m Relay37.551
RELAYSSquad Event
Details

Seed

Rank Heat / Lane
AMen’s 4 x 100m RelayKING,CARNES,CHARLSTO JOHNSON,37.551
YOUNG,
AMen’s 4 x 400m RelayWILLIAMS,DEADMON,TURNER, HALL,2:58.531

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                44                                            

VIN

7d51c52b 72ea 4918 856f c42deb54769a
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1COMPTON, MCKISHMen’s 100m Qualification10.431
2MICHAEL-KHENSU, JABMen’s 200m Qualification21.484
3RAWLINS, JAVONMen’s 100m Qualification10.474
4ROBAN, HANDALMen’s 800 Meters1:48.317

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                4                                             

ANT
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1LLOYD, JOELLAWomen’s 100 Meters11.087
Women’s 200 Meters22.665
047e9127 29a2 46a0 a51c 2cc1847e1bd4

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

BAH

2244fc92 21cc 44b3 b905 540a1b4071a2

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

1 AMBROSE, JENAEWomen’s 400 Meters54.7715
2 CARTWRIGHT, DENISHAWomen’s 100m Hurdles13.2410
3 CHARLTON, DEVYNNEWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.463
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay47.135
4 GAITOR, TYNIAWomen’s 200 Meters22.414
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay47.135
5 JOHNSON, PRINTASSIAWomen’s 100 Meters11.7415
6 MILLER-UIBO, SHAUNAEWomen’s 400 Meters49.111
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay47.135
7 MYERS, TAMARAWomen’s Triple Jump13.74m6
8 OTABOR, RHEMAWomen’s Javelin58.58m5
9 RUTHERFORD, CAMILLEWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay47.135
10 STRACHAN, ANTHONIQWomen’s 100 Meters10.986
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay47.135
11 THURSTON, TAHEJEEWomen’s Hammer60.81m7
RELAYSSquad Event
Details

Seed Rank Heat / Lane

A Women’s 4 x 100m Relay GAITOR, STRACHAN, RUTHERFO MILLER-

CHARLTON,

47.13 5

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                11                                            

BAR
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1GASKIN, SONIAWomen’s 800 Meters2:05.068
2WILLIAMS, SADAWomen’s 400 Meters49.752
eba46dc7 6861 41b9 9026 6d03da95bb65

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

BER

8458712d 691f 442c 9364 4fcfa5536b92
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1BOBB, CAITLYNWomen’s 200 Meters23.4410
Women’s 400 Meters51.8411
2BULFORD-TROTT, KETUWomen’s 200 Meters24.8915
3CANN, SHAYLAWomen’s 400 Meters57.0217
4DEROSA, TIARAWomen’s Discus48.91m7
5FAMOUS, SAKARIWomen’s High Jump1.82m10

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                6                                             

BIZ

fb902274 9653 425f 8e98 bb671ac925ac
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1CARR, ASHANTIEWomen’s Long Jump5.54m14
Women’s Triple Jump12.12m9
2CARR, ASHONTIEWomen’s 400m Hurdles1:09.3510
Women’s 400 Meters1:01.3818
3GLADDEN, HILARYWomen’s 200 Meters26.2616
Women’s 100 Meters12.7216

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                6                                             

CAN

d2df9116 7c66 4937 905c 149eac42bcf9
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1BASSETT, REBECCAWomen’s 5000 Meters15:44.604
2BINGHAM, KHAMICAWomen’s 100 Meters11.169
3BITCHOKA, BARBARAWomen’s High Jump1.87m7
4BONE, ROBINWomen’s Pole Vault4.31m4
5BUTLER, KAILAWomen’s Hammer69.35m4
6CONSTANTINE, KYRAWomen’s 400 Meters50.875
7EMMANUEL, CRYSTALWomen’s 100 Meters11.118
Women’s 200 Meters22.746
8FETHERSTONHAUGH, GWomen’s 3000m Steeple9:37.605
9FURLAN, JESSICAWomen’s 3000m Steeple9:34.304
10GLEADLE, LIZWomen’s Javelin63.33m2
11GOLLISH, SASHAWomen’s 10000 Meters32:56.904
12HARRISON, MICHELLEWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.806
13HYINK, RACHELWomen’s Pole Vault4.40m3
14LABACH, JULIANNEWomen’s 800 Meters2:00.905
15LARKIN, GRACELYNWomen’s 5000 Meters15:29.903
16MCDONALD, NATASSHAWomen’s 400 Meters50.916
17MITTON, SARAHWomen’s Shot Put20.33m1
18MONTCALM, NOELLEWomen’s 400m Hurdles55.855
19NETTEY, CHRISTABELWomen’s Long Jump6.80m3
20SHUKLA, JAZZWomen’s 800 Meters2:00.674
21TESCHUK, ERINWomen’s 1500 Meters4:11.204
22TOWNSEND, ADDYWomen’s 1500 Meters4:11.905
23WEIR, JILLIANWomen’s Hammer73.12m3
24YEE, REGANWomen’s 1500 Meters4:08.903
Women’s 3000m Steeple9:27.502

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                26                                            

CRC
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1GUTIERREZ, DANIELAWomen’s 100m Hurdles13.2411
Women’s 400m Hurdles57.098
44dcc3b3 629e 4864 8634 27b5b0896303

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

CUB

e6634b41 ef6e 4677 a246 75b4ec53ea51
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1BRISON VIAMONT, DACWomen’s High Jump1.85m8
2CABALL PONCE, DENIAWomen’s Discus60.75m4
3CONTRERAS MAQUEIRAWomen’s 20000m Walk1:46:33.006
4COOPER GASPAR, DAYLWomen’s 800 Meters2:03.627
Women’s 1500 Meters4:26.327
5GARCIA ABREU, YUNISLWomen’s 200 Meters23.078
Women’s 100 Meters11.3010
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.463
6GOMEZ CALDERON, ROWomen’s 400 Meters50.937
7JIMENEZ HERNANDEZ, LWomen’s Shot Put16.58m6
8MARTINEZ VALERA, YARWomen’s Hammer66.39m5
9MESTRE HEREDIA, YUMIWomen’s 10000 Meters35:09.215
10MORALES ZENEA, SILINWomen’s Discus62.64m3
11MOREIRA PEREZ, LAURWomen’s 100 Meters11.5413
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.463
12OCHOA SUAREZ, ANISLWomen’s 5000 Meters16:43.886
13PEREZ VERDECIA, ENISWomen’s 200 Meters23.6112
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.463
14QUIALA MASSO, ASLINWomen’s Pole Vault4.30m5
15ROBLES ACEVEDO, GREWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.938
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.463
16VEITIA CORDOBA, LISNEWomen’s 400 Meters52.5512
17VELAZCO FERNANDEZ,Women’s Triple Jump14.22m4

RELAYS

Squad Event Details Seed Rank Heat / Lane A Women’s 4 x 100m Relay GARCIA MOREIRA PEREZ ROBLES 44.46 3

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                20                                            

DMA
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1HAMILTON, TRENEESEWomen’s Shot Put15.89m7
2LAFOND, THEAWomen’s Triple Jump14.56m3
693ac106 9949 4db8 a95b b4e00fa72b45

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

DOM

eff7060c 8a78 4846 b571 7297851e4b32
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ALONSO, LIRANYIWomen’s 100 Meters11.6114
2COFIL, FIORDALIZAWomen’s 400 Meters50.143
3MEDINA VENTURA, ANAWomen’s 400 Meters51.7310
4SENYU, MARYSABELWomen’s High Jump1.89m4
5TIMA, ANAWomen’s Triple Jump14.62m2

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                5                                             

ESA

d7980feb ff96 4234 9405 fb33e136dafe

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

  1. SANDOVAL, NANCY GAB Women’s 100m Hurdles 14.05 14
  2. VELASCO, ANDREA MIC Women’s Pole Vault 4.00m 8

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

GLP

f6675189 eaf6 4c57 b14f ca538f60f1bb
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1DAVID, YANISWomen’s Long Jump6.84m2
2FONDS, PRISCILLAWomen’s High Jump1.75m12
Women’s Shot Put12.06m10
Women’s Javelin40.17m7
3GUERRIER, TAMARAWomen’s 400 Meters55.9216
Women’s 800 Meters2:21.589
4ROUVILLON, DALHIANAWomen’s 200 Meters23.9914
Women’s 100m Hurdles13.5013

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                8                                             

GRN
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1CRAWFORD, AMANDAWomen’s 200 Meters23.4811
Women’s 400 Meters53.8413
29d90a78 297b 4b92 9256 ca60f8907476

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

GUA
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1FUENTES CAJAS, THELWomen’s Long Jump6.17m9
Women’s Triple Jump13.30m8
2ORTIZ FLORES, MIRNAWomen’s 20000m Walk1:44:30.005
f19d0b12 0fb1 4ca5 926d 3d209c70032f

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                3                                             

HAI

84cc7e4f 13b0 4672 b57c 7f697905b254

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

  1. JEAN, MULERN Women’s 100m Hurdles 12.81 7             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                1                                             
    ISV

    NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane1CAMPBELL, MAIAWomen’s Shot Put17.33m58be1b4ef eebc 4e59 81d2 16271959695d
  2. RHYMER-STUART, YASH Women’s High Jump 1.81m 11

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

IVB

1fd9a2f2 2aec 4700 af3b 234383c22337
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1ERICKSON, DEYAWomen’s 100m Hurdles13.3212
2GUMBS, TREVIAWomen’s Shot Put14.85m9
3GUMBS, TYNELLEWomen’s Hammer60.97m6
4LIBURD, KAELYAAHWomen’s 400 Meters53.8414
5MALONE, XIOMARAWomen’s Long Jump5.85m13
Women’s 100m Hurdles14.5815
6SMITH, KIMBERLYWomen’s Long Jump5.95m11

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                7                                             

JAM

c1a3a915 bec9 4575 9d37 094417479e14
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1BROMFIELD, JUNELLEWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
2BROOMFIELD, JUNELLEWomen’s 400 Meters50.938
3BURCHELL, REMONAWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay42.582
4CAMERON, LLOYDRECIWomen’s Shot Put18.01m4
5HALL, SAMANTHAWomen’s Discus56.99m5
6JACKSON, SHERICKAWomen’s 100 Meters10.731
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay42.582
7KNIGHT, ANDRENETTEWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
8MCGREGOR, RONEISHAWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
9MCPHERSON, STEPHENWomen’s 400 Meters50.494
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
10MORRISON, CRYSTALWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.695
11MORRISON, NATASHAWomen’s 200 Meters23.057
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay42.582
12PORTER, CHANICEWomen’s Long Jump6.29m8
13RUSSELL, JANIEVEWomen’s 400m Hurdles54.662
Women’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
14SALMON, SHIANNWomen’s 400m Hurdles54.161
15TAPPER, MEGANWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.524
16TRACEY, ADELLEWomen’s 800 Meters2:00.213
17WHYTE, NATALLIAHWomen’s 200 Meters22.312
Women’s 100 Meters10.863
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay42.582
18WILLIAMS, ASHLEYWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:33.762
19WILLIAMS, BRIANAWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay42.582
20WILLIAMSON, KIMBERLYWomen’s High Jump1.89m5
RELAYS
SquadEventDetailsSeedRank Heat / Lane
AWomen’s 4 x 100m RelayWILLIAMS,WHYTE,MORRISON, BURCHELL,42.582
JACKSON,
AWomen’s 4 x 400m RelayWILLIAMS,MCGREGOMCPHERSO BROMFIELD3:33.762
KNIGHT,RUSSELL,

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                17                                            

MEX

b97d98b1 4683 471b 8a38 fc1dbf41773a

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

  1. DIAZ CASTRO, CLAUDIN Women’s High Jump 1.82m 9
  2. ESQUIVEL GUZMAN, XIM Women’s High Jump 1.88m 6

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                2                                             

MTQ

fd6f6a86 c81a 47d6 b977 8b8ce20b8797
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1AHOLU-FUTSE, FIONAWomen’s Long Jump6.16m10
2EHOULET-MARTIAL, LEEWomen’s 100 Meters11.4812
3MANNETTE, THAMERAWomen’s Shot Put15.08m8
4RUSTER, THELIAWomen’s 400m Hurdles58.519
Women’s Long Jump5.95m12

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                5                                             

PUR
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1AYOUB, AZIZAWomen’s 800 Meters2:03.006
2CLAXTON, GRACEWomen’s 400m Hurdles55.254
3FELIX, ALLYSBETHWomen’s Long Jump6.45m7
4FERNANDEZ, PAOLAWomen’s Long Jump6.53m6
5FIGUEROA, ANGELINEWomen’s 5000 Meters16:30.005
Women’s 1500 Meters4:19.006
6NEGRON, ALONDRAWomen’s 3000m Steeple10:01.007
7ORTIZ, CORALYSWomen’s Javelin62.28m4
8PLANELL, DIAMARAWomen’s Pole Vault4.10m7
9QUINTANA, VIVIANAWomen’s Pole Vault4.15m6
10RAMOS, BEVERLYWomen’s 10000 Meters32:45.003
11RAMOS, PAOLAWomen’s 10000 Meters36:42.006
12RIVERA, SOPHIAWomen’s Javelin54.00m6
13SCOTT, GABRIELLEWomen’s 400 Meters50.979
14VAZQUEZ, PAOLAWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.989
5480d2d8 29c6 42c9 a696 6e3256144b18

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                15                                            

TKS

95143ac0 bd8b 41ac a9a8 d075bbed05c9

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

  1. HAYE-SMITH, YANIQUE Women’s 400m Hurdles 56.72 7

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                1                                             

TTO

dc3a12ee c7b9 412d 8832 f2489018d782
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
1AHYE, MICHELLE LEEWomen’s 100 Meters10.945
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.694
2BASCOMBE, SHANIQUAWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay44.694
3GITTENS, TYRAWomen’s Long Jump6.69m5
Women’s High Jump1.95m2
4GRANT, LALENIIWomen’s Discus49.02m6
5PRIETO, MAURICIAWomen’s 200 Meters23.319
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.694
6ST FORT, KHALIFAWomen’s 100 Meters11.3911
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.694
7THOMAS, REYAREWomen’s 200 Meters23.8213
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay44.694

RELAYS

Squad Event Details Seed Rank Heat / Lane

A Women’s 4 x 100m Relay AHYE, ST FORT, PRIETO, THOMAS,

BASCOMBE

44.69 4

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                8                                             

USA
NameEventSeedRankHeat / Lane
1AKINOSUN, MOROLAKEWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay42.401
2ANDERSEN, BROOKEWomen’s Hammer78.96m1
3BARNES, CELERAWomen’s 100 Meters10.822
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay42.401
4BOOKMAN, DEONCAWomen’s 400m Hurdles56.246
5BROWN, BRITTANYWomen’s 200 Meters21.991
6BRUCE, STEPHANIEWomen’s 10000 Meters31:39.392
7BURKS, QUANESHAWomen’s Long Jump7.06m1
8CASEY, STEPHANIEWomen’s 20000m Walk1:37:11.003
9CUNNINGHAM, VASHTIWomen’s High Jump1.98m1
10DANIELS, TEAHNAWomen’s 4 x 100m Relay42.401
11DINCOFF, RACHELWomen’s Discus65.46m1
12ELLIS, KENDALLWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:21.931
13FISHER, ARIANNAWomen’s Triple Jump13.63m7
14FLYNN, TIFFANYWomen’s Long Jump6.78m4
15GLENN, RACHELWomen’s High Jump1.90m3
16GRAVES, CARMENWomen’s 3000m Steeple9:37.736
17GROVE, EMILYWomen’s Pole Vault4.75m1
18INCE, ARIANAWomen’s Javelin62.74m3
19IRBY, LYNNAWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:21.931
20JEFFERSON, KYRAWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:21.931
21JENNINGS, GABRIELLEWomen’s 3000m Steeple9:25.051
22JOHNSON, ALAYSHAWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.351
23KASSANAVOID, JANEE’Women’s Hammer78.00m2
24LIPARI, EMILYWomen’s 10000 Meters31:24.821
25MACLEAN, HEATHERWomen’s 1500 Meters4:01.381
26MARSHALL, TONEAWomen’s 100m Hurdles12.462
27MCDONALD, ALINAWomen’s Pole Vault4.65m2
28MELVILLE, MIRANDAWomen’s 20000m Walk1:36:01.002
29MICHTA-COFFEY, MARIAWomen’s 20000m Walk1:39:25.004
30MITCHELL, A’KEYLAWomen’s 200 Meters22.393
31O’KEEFFE, FIONAWomen’s 5000 Meters15:05.562
32OLIVER, JAVIANNEWomen’s 100 Meters10.944
Women’s 4 x 100m Relay42.401
33ORJI, KETURAHWomen’s Triple Jump14.79m1
34RAINSBERGER, KATIEWomen’s 3000m Steeple9:29.773
35RAMSEY, JESSICAWomen’s Shot Put19.38m3
36ROGERS, NATOSHAWomen’s 5000 Meters15:05.221
37SCHLACHTENHAUFEN,Women’s 1500 Meters4:05.582
38STEPTER BAYNES, JAIDWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:21.931
39STEVENS, ROBYNWomen’s 20000m Walk1:32:15.001
40TATE, CASSANDRAWomen’s 400m Hurdles54.813
41TAUSAGA-COLLINS, LAUWomen’s Discus64.49m2
42WHITNEY, KAYLINWomen’s 4 x 400m Relay3:21.931
43WILSON, AJEE’Women’s 800 Meters1:57.231
44WILSON, ALLIEWomen’s 800 Meters1:58.182
07e48313 a67b 4e0b 8fae ed0812347b49

USA (cont’d)

9dd5707f 2c6a 4833 b4d2 61dc5b22321a
NameEventSeedRank Heat / Lane
45 WINGER, KARAWomen’s Javelin64.26m1
46 WOODARD, JESSICAWomen’s Shot Put19.40m2
RELAYSSquad Event
Details

Seed

Rank Heat / Lane
AWomen’s 4 x 400m RelayELLIS,IRBY,STEPTERWHITNEY,3:21.931
JEFFERSO
AWomen’s 4 x 100m RelayBARNES,OLIVER,AKINOSUN,DANIELS,42.401

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                41                                            

VIN

7a3d70c1 0a7b 4236 b20f 6c8b27e2f340

Name Event Seed Rank Heat / Lane

1 WELCOME, MIKEISHA Women’s Triple Jump 13.75m 5

             TOTAL                ENTRIES:                1                                             

PDF Loading...
Previous articleThompson-Herah eyes modelling career
Next articleMiller-Uibo, Jackson headline NACAC Championships 2022
Anthony Foster
Anthony Foster is a renowned Jamaican sports journalist, honored twice as the Jamaica sports journalist of the year (in 2004 and 2005). His journalistic achievements are globally recognized. Notably, he authored an award-winning article on Usain Bolt, the iconic 6-time Olympic champion, 11-time World champion, and record holder for the sprint double. This significant piece was published in the Jamaica Gleaner in 2004. Anthony's extensive coverage includes prestigious events such as the Olympic Games in Beijing 2008, London 2012, and Rio 2016. He has also provided coverage for seven (7) World Athletics Championships held between 2007 and 2022, alongside various other international sporting events. Noteworthy mentions comprise his coverage of the 2007 World Cup of cricket and his cherished experience reporting on the 2004 clash between his favorite football team, Argentina, and the USA.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here