LIVE stream of the Aliann Pompey Invitational, on Saturday, June 30, 2018. Action starts at 3 pm EST with our preview show

Watch Aliann Pompey Invitational LIVE on this page. LIVE results link to the Aliann Pompey Invitational is available here

Several Caribbean athletes, headed by World and Olympic 400m gold medallist, Kirani James, will be in action. He will run his second 400m in over a year.

The Aliann Pompey Invitational Heat Sheet

NSC Men’s 100m B Final – 4:20 pm
3 – Jeremy Bascomb (GUY)
4 – Adam Harris (GUY)
5 – Compton Caesar GUY)
6 – Akeem Stewart (GUY)
7 – Owen Adonis (GUY)
Davin Fraser (GUY)
Kevin Abbensetts (GUY)
Stephon Smith (GUY)
Yannick Williams (GUY)

NSC Men’s 100m A Final – 4:25 pm
1 – Nathan Farinha (TRI)
2 – Emanuel Archibald (GUY)
3 – Kyle Greaux (TRI)
4 – Yancarlos Martinez (DOM)
6 – Fred Dorsey III (ISV)
7 – Johnathan Farinha (TRI)
5 – Burkheart Ellis (BAR)
8 – Emmanuel Callendar (TRI)


Star Party Rentals Women’s 100m B Final 4:00 pm
3 – Jasmine Abrams (GUY)
4 – Marisleidy Paulino (DOM)
5 – Kenisha Phillips


Star Party Rentals Women’s 100m A Final 4:05 pm
1 – Semoy Hackett (TRI)
2 – Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (IVB)
3 – Jonielle Smith (JAM)
4 – Tawanna Meadows (USA)
5 – Reyare Thomas (TRI)
6 – Kai Selvon (TRI)
7 – Jodean Williams (JAM)
8 – Lavern Jones Ferrette (ISV)


E-Networks Men’s 200m (To be seeded Saturday at 6:15 PM)
Akeem Stewart (GUY)
Davin Fraser (GUY)
Emanuel Archbald (GUY)
Emmanuel Callendar (TRI)
Kevin Abbensetts (GUY)
Owen Adonis (GUY)
Stephon Smith (GUY)
Winston George (GUY)
Christopher Valdez (DOM)
Yancarlos Martinez (DOM)
Carlwyn Collins (GUY)
Daniel Williams (GUY)
Kyle Greaux (TRI)


Quality Plus Women’s 200m (To be seeded Saturday at 6 PM)
Ashley Kelly (IVB)
Kineke Alexander (VIN)
Mirabel Laetitia (FRA)
Jodean Williams (JAM)
Jordan Lavendar (USA)
Lavern Jones-Ferrette (ISV)
Jenea McCammon (GUY)
Reyare Thomas (TRI)
Jasmine Abrams (GUY)
Alisha Fortune (GUY)
Marileidy Paulino (DOM)
Pariis Garcia (PUR)
Dominique Blake (JAM)
Semoy Hackett (TRI)


Men’s 400m – Final 5:05 PM
1 – Brian Roman (GUY)
2 – Arinze Chance (GUY)
3 – Stephan James (GUY)
4 – Kirani James (GRN)
5 – Winston George (GUY)
6 – Chidi Okezie (NIG)
7 – Daniel Williams (GUY)
8 – Carlwyn Collins (GUY)
Alternate – Shawn Semple (GUY)


#3G Women’s 400m B Final 4:55 PM
3 – Rushell Clayton (JAM)
4 – Shenika King (GUY)
5 – Alita Moore (GUY)
6 – Deshanna Skelett (GUY)


#3G Women’s 400m A Final 5:00 PM
2 – Dominque Blake (JAM)
3 – Maya Stephens (CAN)
4 – Aliyah Abrams (GUY)
5 – Ashley Kelly (IVB)
6 – Sonikqua Walker (JAM)
7 – Pariis Garcia (PUR)
8 – Kineke Alexander (VIN)


Bounty Farm Ltd. Men’s 800m 6:25 PM
1 – Danille Melville (GUY)
2 – Marlon Nicholson (GUY)
3 – Quamel Prince (GUY)
4 – Malique Smith (ISV)
5 – Devaun Barrington (GUY)
6 – Tyshon Bentnick (GUY)
7 – Anfernee Headecker (GUY)
8 – Shawn Semple (GUY)


Sleepin Hotel & Casino Women’s 800m 6:15 PM
2 – Mikaela Smith (ISV)
3 – Joanna Archer (GUY)
4 – Kezra Murray (GUY)
5 – Leyanna Charles (GUY)


Banks DIH Men’s 110mH 6:05 PM
3 – Wellington Zaza (LIB)
4 – Ruebin Walters (TRI)
5 – Eddie Lovett (ISV)
6 – Aaron Lewis (TRI)
7 – Rhys Phillips (BAR)


Fly-Jamaica Women’s 400mH 3:30 PM
2 – Tia Adana Belle (BAR)
3 – Rushell Clatyon (JAM)
4 – Nikita Tracey (JAM)
5 – Janeil Belille (TRI)
6 – Grace Claxton (PUR)
7 – Zurian Hechavarria (CUB)


Sentinel Security Inc. Women’s 1500m 4:30 PM
1 – Joanna Archer (GUY)
2 – Leyanna Charles (GUY)
3 – Claudrice McKoy (GUY)
4 – Kezra Murray (GUY)


Men’s 5000m 5:40 PM
1 – Cleveland Forde (GUY)
2 – Winston Missigher (GUY)
3 – Marlon Nicholson (GUY)
4 – Odwin Tudor (GUY)
5 – Johnathan Fagundes (GUY)
6 – Royston Fordyce (GUY)


Guyana Olympic Ass’n Men’s Triple Jump 5:00 PM
1 – Damon Williams (GUY)
2 – Lloyd McCurdy (GUY)
3 – Miguel van Assen (SUR)
4 – Troy Doris (GUY)
5 – Cristian Napoles (CUB)
6 – Donald Scott (USA)
7 – Leevan Sands (BAH)


Women’s Triple Jump 3:30 PM
1 – Chantoba Bright (GUY)
2 – Natricia Hooper (GUY)
3 – Andrea Landazury (COL)
4 – Tamara Myers (BAH)
5 – Ana Tima (DOM)


Men’s Javelin 3:30 PM
1 – Leslain Baird (GUY)
2 – Tramaine Beckles (GUY)
3 – Osafa Dos Santos (GUY)
4 – Clarence Greene (GUY)
5 – Timothy Sealey (GUY)
6 – Kleon Spellen (GUY)


Guyana Olympic Ass’n Men’s 4x100m Exhibition 7:30 PM
3 – Guyana C Team (Owen Adonis, Leslain Baird, Yannick Williams, Titus Webster)
4 – Guyana A Team (Winston George, Adam Harris, Jeremy Bascom, Stephan James)
5 – Trinidad (Emmanuel Callender, Nathan Farinha, Johnathan Farinha, Kyle Greaux)
6 – Guyana B Team (Kevin Abbensetts, Davin Fraser, Akeen Stewart, Emanuel Archibald)
7 – Guyana D Team (Stephon Smith, Deron Roberts, Stayon Doris, Brian Roman)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here