The following is the complete schedule for the 2016 USA Olympic Games Team Trials, which will take place at Historic Hayward Field in Eugene, Oregon, from July 1 to July 10.

Purchase Tickets For The Championships | Live Web Streaming on USATF.TV and NBC Sports Live Extra

The competition will also include the men’s and women’s 20 km Race Walk events, which will be held in Salem, Oregon, on Thursday, June 30, but the main portion of the championships does not get going until the following day.

Track and field action begins on Friday, July 1, with several qualifying events, including the Shot Put for men, with the running portion getting underway after an official Opening Ceremony at 3:30 p.m.

The first rounds of the men’s and women’s 800m and 400m races will also be on Friday’s opening track and field day, while the first final of the championships, the men’s 10,000m final, will close the first night.

Saturday’s busy day will include the men’s and women’s 100m first rounds, the 400m and 800m semi-finals and the women’s 10,000m final.

Lots of places are up for grabs on the U.S. Olympic Team, while some of the competitive events to look out for will be the women’s 100m hurdles, men’s and women’s sprints, the men’s 800m, the women’s pole vault, as well as and the women’s high jump and men’s triple jump, among other events.

2016 U.S. Olympic Games Team Trails Schedule

Day 1 – Friday, July 1, 2016
11:00 a.m. Shot Put Men Qualifying
3:30 p.m. Opening Ceremony
4:00 p.m. Discus Throw Women Qualifying
4:15 p.m. 800m Men 1st Round
4:15 p.m. High Jump Women Qualifying
4:45 p.m. 800m Women 1st Round
5:10 p.m. Long Jump Women Qualifying
5:15 p.m. 400m Men 1st Round
5:40 p.m. Shot Put Men Final
5:45 p.m. 400m Women 1st Round
6:15 p.m. 10,000m Men Final

Day 2 – Saturday, July 2, 2016
9:45 a.m. 100m Men Decathlon
10:35 a.m. Long Jump Men Decathlon
10:30 a.m. Pole Vault Men Qualifying
10:45 a.m. Discus Throw Women Final
11:04 a.m. 10,000m Women Final
11:35 a.m. Shot Put Men Decathlon
11:43 a.m. 800m Women Semi-Finals
11:45 a.m. Long Jump Women Final
12:00 n. 800m Men Semi-Finals
12:15 p.m. Legend Coach Award Ceremony
12:25 p.m. Eugene Welcome Ceremony Ceremony
12:33 p.m. 100m Women 1st Round
12:45 p.m. Javelin Throw Men Qualifying
12:50 p.m. High Jump Men Decathlon
1:01 p.m. 100m Men 1st Round
1:30 p.m. 400m Women Semi-Finals
1:45 p.m. Long Jump Men Qualifying
1:46 p.m. 400m Men Semi-Finals
2:55 p.m. 400m Men Decathlon

Day 3 – Sunday, July 3, 2016
10:00 a.m. 110m Hurdles Men Decathlon
10:50 a.m. Discus Throw Men Decathlon
1:15 p.m. Pole Vault Men Decathlon
3:00 p.m. Javelin Men Decathlon
3:15 p.m. High Jump Women Final
4:00 p.m. Javelin Men Decathlon
4:02 p.m. 100m Women Semi-Finals
4:15 p.m. Long Jump Men Final
4:19 p.m. 100m Men Semi-Finals
4:38 p.m. 400m Women Final
4:48 p.m. 400m Men Final
5:07 p.m. 1500m mstrs W Exhibition
5:16 p.m. 1500m mstrs M Exhibition
5:33 p.m. 1500m Men Decathlon
5:44 p.m. 100m Women Final
5:53 p.m. 100m Men Final

Day 4 – Monday, July 4, 2016
3:30 p.m. PoleVault Men Final
4:03 p.m. 3000m St Women 1st Round
4:15 p.m. Triple Jump Women Qualifying
4:25 p.m. Javelin Throw Men Final
4:33 p.m. 3000m St Men 1st Round
5:02 p.m. 5,000m Men 1st Round
5:42 p.m. 800m Women Final
5:51 p.m. 800m Men Final

Day 5 – Tuesday, July 5, 2016
Rest Day
9:00 a.m. – 5:00 p.m. USATF Super Clinic

Day 6 – Wednesday, July 6, 2016
1:00 p.m. Hammer Throw Women Qualifying
3:00 p.m. Hammer Throw Women Final
5:00 p.m. Hammer Throw Men Qualifying
7:00 p.m. Hammer Throw Men Final
Note: To be held at Hayward Field

Day 7 – Thursday, July 7, 2016
11:00 a.m. Shot Put Women Qualifying
3:30 p.m. Javelin Throw Women Qualifying
4:20 p.m. 5000m Women 1st Round
4:45 p.m. Triple Jump Men Qualifying
5:02 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women 1st Round
5:30 p.m. 200m Men 1st Round
5:58 p.m. 400m Hurdles Women 1st Round
6:00 p.m. Discus Throw Men Qualifying
6:15 p.m. Shot Put Women Final
6:26 p.m. 1500m Women 1st Round
6:30 p.m. Triple Jump Women Final
6:53 p.m. 400m Hurdles Men 1st Round
7:21 p.m. 1500m Men 1st Round
7:48 p.m. 3000m Steeplechase Women Final

Day 8 – Friday, July 8, 2016
3:00 p.m. Pole Vault Women Qualifying
3:02 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men 1st Round
3:30 p.m. 200m Women 1st Round
3:30 p.m. Discus Throw Men Final
3:58 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women Semi-Finals
4:00 p.m. High Jump Men Qualifying
4:12 p.m. 1500m Men Semi-Finals
4:31p.m. 400m Hurdles Women Semi-Finals
4:47 p.m. 400m Hurdles Men Semi-Finals
5:03 p.m. 1500m Women Semi-Finals
5:23 p.m. 3000m Steeplechase Men Final
5:37 p.m. 200m Men Semi-Finals
5:54 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women Final

Day 9 – Saturday, July 9, 2016
12:30 p.m. 100m Hurdles Women Heptathlon
1:30 p.m. High Jump Women Heptathlon
3:30 p.m. Shot Put Women Heptathlon
4:00 p.m. Javelin Women Final
4:15 p.m. Triple Jump Men Final
4:25 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men Semi-Finals
4:40 p.m. 200m Women Heptathlon
5:03 p.m. 200m Women Semi-Finals
5:20 p.m. 5,000m Men Final
5:42 p.m. 200m Men Final
5:52 p.m. 110m Hurdles Men Final

Day 10 – Sunday, July 10, 2016
1:45 p.m. Long Jump Women Heptathlon
2:30 p.m. Pole Vault Women Final
2:45 p.m. Javelin Throw Women Heptathlon
3:00 p.m. High Jump Men Final
4:03 p.m. 400m Hurdles Women Final
4:11 p.m. 800m Women Heptathlon
4:28 p.m. 5000m Women Final
4:51 p.m. 400m Hurdles Men Final
5:00 p.m. 1500m Women Final
5:11 p.m. 200m Women Final
5:20 p.m. 1500m Men Final

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here