FBK Games 2021 Results held at Blankers-Koen Stadion, Hengelo (NED), 06/06/2021.

READ: Sifan Hassan continued to make history by smashing the world record with a time of 29:06.82. Omar McLeod, Dina Asher-Smith, Jasmine Camacho-Quinn and Fred Kerley were other standouts.     

Men’s results

200 Metres – Men                                 Wind: +0.6 m/s

1 MAKWALA Isaac                    BOT     20.37
2 DESALU Eseosa Fostine            ITA     20.63
3 LEMAITRE Christophe              FRA     20.79
4 BURNET Taymir                    NED     21.05
5 BOCKARIE Solomon                 NED     21.15
6 MARTINA Churandy                 NED     21.15
7 ADIGIDA Onyema                   NED     21.30
ADAMS Luxolo                     RSA       DNF

400 Metres – Men

1 KERLEY Fred                      USA     44.74
2 DOBBER Jochem                    NED     45.51
3 BONEVACIA Liemarvin              NED     45.77
4 NENE Zakhiti                     RSA     45.87
5 PETRUCCIANI Ricky                SUI     45.94
6 HUDSON-SMITH Matthew             GBR     46.17
7 ZALEWSKI Karol                   POL     46.48
8 AGARD Terrence                   NED     47.65

800 Metres – Men

1 BORKOWSKI Mateusz                POL   1:47.02
2 ROBERT Benjamin                  FRA   1:47.15
3 GILES Elliot                     GBR   1:47.22
4 ROWDEN Daniel                    GBR   1:47.24
5 LANGFORD Kyle                    GBR   1:47.60
6 ORDÓÑEZ Saúl                     ESP   1:47.65
7 VAN DIEPEN Tony                  NED   1:47.86
8 CRESTAN Eliott                   BEL   1:48.15
9 LEARMONTH Guy                    GBR   1:48.50
10 LOBLES Djoao                     NED   1:48.65
HUTSOL Yevhen                    UKR       DNF

1500 Metres – Men

1 WIGHTMAN Jake                    GBR   3:34.67
2 KIPSANG Abel                     KEN   3:35.63
3 GÓMEZ Jesús                      ESP   3:35.70
4 SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi           KEN   3:35.81
5 DEBJANI Ismael                   BEL   3:36.01
6 KWEMOI Ronald                    KEN   3:36.11
7 FONTES Ignacio                   ESP   3:36.90
8 COPELAND Piers                   GBR   3:37.62
9 DENISSEL Simon                   FRA   3:37.94
10 SZÖGI István                     HUN   3:38.05
11 ANDERIESSEN Bram                 NED   3:38.34
12 MUSAGALA Ronald                  UGA   3:38.69
13 DA’VALL GRICE Charlie            GBR   3:38.95
14 ABDI ALI Mahadi                  NED   3:39.87
15 MCCANN Luke                      IRL   3:41.48
16 KIMELI Isaac                     BEL   3:45.50
17 DOUMA Richard                    NED   3:45.62
AKBACHE Mounir                   FRA       DNF

110 Metres Hurdles – Men                         Wind: +1.7 m/s

1 MCLEOD Omar                      JAM     13.08
2 ALLEN Devon                      USA     13.32
3 BELOCIAN Wilhem                  FRA     13.34
4 SMET Koen                        NED     13.50
5 MANGA Aurel                      FRA     13.55
6 KING David                       GBR     13.57
7 AL YOUHA Yaqoub Mohamed          KUW     13.71
8 VAN DER SCHAAF Liam              NED     13.80
9 TRAJKOVIC Milan                  CYP     13.91

400 Metres Hurdles – Men

1 SAMBA Abderrahman                QAT     48.56
2 COPELLO Yasmani                  TUR     48.88
3 SMIDT Nick                       NED     49.43
4 SIBILIO Alessandro               ITA     49.56
5 VAILLANT Ludvy                   FRA     49.91
6 CHALMERS Alastair                GBR     50.42
7 ANGELA Ramsey                    NED     51.04
8 WARDENBURG Nout                  NED     51.71

High Jump – Men

1 NEDASEKAU Maksim                 BLR      2.24
2 STARC Brandon                    AUS      2.20
3 TAMBERI Gianmarco                ITA      2.20
4 DROUIN Derek                     CAN      2.20
4 THOMAS Donald                    BAH      2.20
6 CARMOY Thomas                    BEL      2.20
7 AMELS Douwe                      NED      2.20
8 RIVERA Edgar                     MEX      2.20
8 WILSON Jamal                     BAH      2.20
10 KOBIELSKI Norbert                POL      2.15
FASSINOTTI Marco                 ITA        NM

Pole Vault – Men

1 DUPLANTIS Armand                 SWE      6.10
2 OBIENA Ernest John               PHI      5.80
3 VLOON Menno                      NED      5.80
4 KOPPELAAR Rutger                 NED      5.62
5 BRAZ Thiago                      BRA      5.62
6 BROEDERS Ben                     BEL      5.62
7 WALSH Cole                       USA      5.50
8 SVÄRD JACOBSSON Melker           SWE      5.50
9 LILLEFOSSE Pål Haugen            NOR      5.30
COPPELL Harry                    GBR        NM

Long Jump – Men
Wind
1 BEY Augustin                     FRA      8.16                +1.5
2 SAMAAI Ruswahl                   RSA      8.10                +1.4
3 MITREVSKI Christopher            AUS      8.04                +2.0
4 RANDAZZO Filippo                 ITA      8.01                +1.3
5 MAZUR Vladyslav                  UKR      7.99                +1.1
6 LASA Emiliano                    URU      7.98                +1.4
7 FRAYNE Henry                     AUS      7.96                +1.6
8 DALMERO Arnovis                  COL      7.81                +2.0
9 GFÖHLER Benjamin                 SUI      7.70                +0.6
10 PEDERSEN Sebastian               DEN      7.63                +1.8

Women’s results

100 Metres – Women                               Wind: +0.8 m/s

1 ASHER-SMITH Dina                 GBR     10.92
2 OKAGBARE Blessing                NGR     11.02
3 NEITA Daryll                     GBR     11.04
4 SCHIPPERS Dafne                  NED     11.15
5 DEL PONTE Ajla                   SUI     11.25
6 SEDNEY Naomi                     NED     11.33
7 ROSIUS Rani                      BEL     11.44
8 VAN VLIET Leonie                 NED     11.60
9 SEEDO N’Ketia                    NED     11.67

400 Metres – Women

1 BOLINGO Cynthia                  BEL     51.16
2 NIELSEN Laviai                   GBR     51.44
3 KLAVER Lieke                     NED     51.46
4 VONDROVÁ Lada                    CZE     52.00
5 HEALY Phil                       IRL     52.58
6 DE WITTE Lisanne                 NED     52.59
7 BOKESA Aauri Lorena              ESP     52.85
8 HOVENKAMP Eva                    NED     54.15

800 Metres – Women

1 REEKIE Jemma                     GBR   2:00.77
2 MUIR Laura                       GBR   2:00.95
3 BAKER Ellie                      GBR   2:01.02
4 LAMOTE Renelle                   FRA   2:01.02
5 BISSET Catriona                  AUS   2:01.85
6 NAKAAYI Halimah                  UGA   2:02.52
7 TRACEY Adelle                    GBR   2:02.63
8 GREEN Hanna                      USA   2:02.68
9 HYNNE Hedda                      NOR   2:02.92
10 VANDERELST Elise                 BEL   2:03.18
11 UMMELS Britt                     NED   2:03.50
12 SLOOT Bregje                     NED   2:04.34
SAKA Souliath                    BEN       DNF

10,000 Metres – Women

1 HASSAN Sifan                     NED  29:06.82
2 KIMAIS Irine Jepchumba           KEN  30:37.24
3 CHEROTICH Daisy                  KEN  30:37.31
4 DAVIES Rose                      AUS  30:54.89
5 TELE Joyce Chepkemoi             KEN  30:59.01
6 KITE Gloriah                     KEN  31:13.04
7 CHELANGAT Mercyline              UGA  31:15.05
8 SCOTT Dominique                  RSA  31:19.89
9 KIPKOECH Brillian Jepkorir       KEN  31:46.17
10 GREGSON Genevieve                AUS  32:11.89
11 BUSCOMB Camille                  NZL  32:12.39
12 WOLDU Mekdes                     ERI  32:44.42
13 BATT-DOYLE Isobel                AUS  32:52.25
LAHTI Sarah                      SWE       DNF
ROTICH Jackline Chepwogen        KEN       DNF
SECCAFIEN Andrea                 CAN       DNF
VAN ES Diane                     NED       DNF

100 Metres Hurdles – Women                       Wind: +0.5 m/s

1 CAMACHO-QUINN Jasmine            PUR     12.44
2 SKRZYSZOWSKA Pia                 POL     12.80
3 DI LAZZARO Elisa Maria           ITA     13.00
4 SEDNEY Zoë                       NED     13.02
5 TAPPER Megan                     JAM     13.05
6 SAMBA-MAYELA Cyréna              FRA     13.11
7 BAKKER Sharona                   NED     13.16
8 ZAGRÉ Anne                       BEL     13.22
9 BOONS Eefje                      NED     13.52

400 Metres Hurdles – Women

1 BOL Femke                        NED     54.33
2 RYZHYKOVA Anna                   UKR     54.59
3 NEL Wenda                        RSA     55.25
4 ZAPLETALOVÁ Emma                 SVK     55.29
5 PETERSEN Sara Slott              DEN     55.55
6 NIELSEN Lina                     GBR     55.76
7 COUCKUYT Paulien                 BEL     56.70
8 BELLE Tia-Adana                  BAR     57.19

Discus Throw – Women

1 PÉREZ Yaimé                      CUB     65.91
2 PERKOVIĆ Sandra                  CRO     65.80
3 CÁ Liliana                       POR     65.07
4 CABALLERO Denia                  CUB     62.46
5 ROBERT-MICHON Mélina             FRA     58.88
6 ZABAWSKA Daria                   POL     58.29
7 BEBE Kathrine                    DEN     55.30
8 VAN DAALEN Alida                 NED     55.17
9 NUGTER Corinne                   NED     52.21

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here