Crimson Tide Invitational 2024
Below are selected Crimson Tide Invitational 2024 results from Saturday's (6 April)

Below are selected Crimson Tide Invitational 2024 results from Saturday’s (6 April) action at Sam Bailey Stadium in Tuscaloosa, AL, showcasing standout performances across various track and field events. These highlights capture the essence of competition, featuring athletes from various institutions who excelled in their respective disciplines.

ALSO READ: Miramar Invitational Sees Record-Breaking Performances and Tight Races

Crimson Tide Invitational 2020 Selected Results

WOMEN’S 100M
1. Dajaz Defrand (Florida State [SO]) – 11.14; 2. Jada McDougle (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 11.49; 3. Liana Tyson (Florida State [FR]) – 11.53; 4. Keliza Smith (Barton County CC [FR]) – 11.57; 5. Milan Fields (Alabama [JR]) – 11.63; 6. Kyndia Matlock (Memphis [SR]) – 11.63; 7. Kenia Seals (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 11.63; 8. Na’Taja Ballard (Alabama [JR]) – 11.63; 9. Mari Robinson (Louisiana [SR]) – 11.66; 10. Amairi Ashford (Louisiana [FR]) – 11.82; 11. Danae Nembhard (Auburn [JR]) – 11.86; 12. Samiya Wayne (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 11.87; 13. Kenadie Singleton (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 11.89; 14. Taliyah Lindsay (Meridian CC [SO]) – 11.92; 15. Shanyah Washington (Troy [SO]) – 11.94; 16. Alana Mack (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 11.95; 17. Ashley Shaw (Barton County CC [FR]) – 12.07; 18. Maria Umoibang (Barton County CC [FR]) – 12.11; 19. Amiel Dabney (Samford [JR]) – 12.12; 20. Quincy Simon (Louisiana [FR]) – 12.14; 21. Chloe Perryman (Barton County CC [FR]) – 12.18; 22. Jaala Thymes (Louisiana [FR]) – 12.21; 23. Simone Harper (Memphis [SR]) – 12.22; 24. Catherine Forbes (Troy [SO]) – 12.23; 25. Ellison Chadwick (Samford [FR]) – 12.26; 26. Valencia Watson (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 12.31; 27. Krystalynn Oatman (Alabama-Huntsville [SR]) – 12.32; 28. Janae Hilliard (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 12.35; 29. Keziah Mickler (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 12.38; 30. Ritorion Vigne (Hinds CC [FR]) – 12.45; 31. Kayla Meyers (Louisiana [SO]) – 12.49; 32. Courtney Tatum (Jackson State [JR]) – 12.49; 33. Zakiria Holifield (Alabama-Huntsville [SR]) – 12.50; 34. Brooklyn Kirksey (Samford [SO]) – 12.52; 35. Sabatiney Onyepunuka (Jackson State [FR]) – 12.53.

MEN’S 100M
1. Neo Mosebi (Florida State [FR]) – 10.36; 2. Jekovan Rhetta (Alabama [JR]) – 10.40; 3. Tydreke Thomas (Troy [SO]) – 10.46; 4. Tarsis Orogot (Alabama [JR]) – 10.48; 5. Trejun Jones (Louisiana [SR]) – 10.51; 6. Jamhad Booth (Louisiana [SR]) – 10.54; 7. Kingsley Unorji (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 10.55; 8. Chance Cross (Kennesaw State [SO]) – 10.56; 9. Ismael Kone (Florida State [SR]) – 10.57; 10. Garry Munro (Louisiana [JR]) – 10.57; 11. Wanyae Belle (Barton County CC [FR]) – 10.60; 12. Jace Coleman (Jackson State [FR]) – 10.60; 13. Aaron Charles (Barton County CC [SO]) – 10.61; 14. Guinove Joanus (Florida State [SR]) – 10.65; 15. Keon Buck (Meridian CC [SO]) – 10.66; 16. Floyd Pond (Louisiana [SR]) – 10.67; 17. Tyler Azcano (Florida State [FR]) – 10.72; 18. Ayomide Oyetunji (Hinds CC [SO]) – 10.72; 19. Jayson Ashford (Unattached) – 10.75; 20. Johnson Lynden (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 10.76; 21. Josh Thomas (Alabama [JR]) – 10.78; 22. Evan Brown (Troy [FR]) – 10.80; 23. Caleb Timmons (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 10.81; 24. Chris Gravois (Louisiana [SO]) – 10.82; 25. Xavier Paris (Kennesaw State [JR]) – 10.85; 26. Darwin Jimenez (Hinds CC [FR]) – 10.89; 27. Jyquan Jackson (Jackson State [SO]) – 10.92; 28. DJ Black (Alabama [SO]) – 10.92; 29. Mekhi Boutte (Louisiana [FR]) – 10.93; 30. Cole Grande (Samford [FR]) – 10.93; 31. Warrick Baker (Louisiana [SR]) – 10.94; 32. Neal Jones (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 10.97; 33. Caleb Barrett (Memphis [FR]) – 10.98; 34. Ke’Andre Campbell (Alabama-Huntsville [JR]) – 11.00; 35. William Malcolm (Samford [JR]) – 11.01; 36. Josh Norris (South Alabama [SR]) – 11.02; 37. Sedgwrick Pitts Jr. (Jackson State [SO]) – 11.02; 38. Deandre Ward (Southern Miss. [JR]) – 11.02; 39. Jaci Summers (Meridian CC [FR]) – 11.03; 40. Kendal Culmer (Troy [SR]) – 11.03; 41. Evan Brooks (Samford [SR]) – 11.08; 42. Noah Putnam (Troy [FR]) – 11.10; 43. Dalen Barrett (Memphis [FR]) – 11.10; 44. Damiah Smith (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 11.11; 45. Juan Hill (South Alabama [SO]) – 11.16; 46. Zach Campbell (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 11.20; 47. Caleb Mabins (South Alabama [SR]) – 11.23; 48. Cedric Johnson (Memphis [SR]) – 11.42; 49. John Landers (Alabama [SO]) – 11.44; 50. Sean O’Neill (Unattached) – 15.95.

WOMEN’S 200M
1. Shenese Walker (Florida State [SO]) – 23.20; 2. Kaniya Johnson (Florida State [SO]) – 23.62; 3. Kenia Seals (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 23.65; 4. Kyndia Matlock (Memphis [SR]) – 23.73; 5. Ariike Elijah (Alabama [FR]) – 23.74; 6. Taliyah Lindsay (Meridian CC [SO]) – 23.81; 7. Mari Robinson (Louisiana [SR]) – 23.85; 8. Samiya Wayne (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 23.88; 9. Keliza Smith (Barton County CC [FR]) – 24.05; 10. Milan Fields (Alabama [JR]) – 24.08; 11. Gabrielle Cross (Memphis [JR]) – 24.27; 12. Trinity Flagler (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 24.27; 13. Margaret Conteh (Alabama [JR]) – 24.30; 14. Amairi Ashford (Louisiana [FR]) – 24.50; 15. Kelsey Martin (Samford [JR]) – 24.54; 16. Quincy Simon (Louisiana [FR]) – 24.55; 17. Gizel Clayton (Memphis [SO]) – 24.61; 18. Ashley Shaw (Barton County CC [FR]) – 24.70; 19. Kenadie Singleton (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 24.80; 20. Mi’Asia Bergmann (Memphis [SR]) – 24.85; 21. Kyndall Hudson (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 24.99; 22. Leah Howard (Memphis [FR]) – 25.08; 23. Jaala Thymes (Louisiana [FR]) – 25.24; 24. Sabatiney Onyepunuka (Jackson State [FR]) – 25.43; 25. Courtney Tatum (Jackson State [JR]) – 25.44; 26. Jasmine Jimenez (Troy [SO]) – 25.55; 27. Janae Hilliard (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 25.67; 28. Grace Lueders (Samford [SO]) – 25.68; 29. Olivia Brown (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 25.69; 30. Zakiria Holifield (Alabama-Huntsville [SR]) – 25.72; 31. Xhamani Thompson (Jackson State [SO]) – 25.82; 32. Taylor Walls (Louisiana [SR]) – 25.98; 33. Kaitlyn Cole (Samford [SR]) – 26.43; 34. Laysha Tunti (Kennesaw State [JR]) – 26.76; 35. Carrington Blair (Jackson State [SR]) – 27.18.

MEN’S 200M
1. Samuel Ogazi (Alabama [FR]) – 20.71; 2. Garry Munro (Louisiana [JR]) – 20.77; 3. Jace Coleman (Jackson State [FR]) – 20.84; 4. Matthew Weaver (Alabama [SR]) – 20.85; 5. Wanyae Belle (Barton County CC [FR]) – 20.87; 6. Michael Gizzi (Alabama-Huntsville [JR]) – 20.92; 7. Jamhad Booth (Louisiana [SR]) – 20.95; 8. Trejun Jones (Louisiana [SR]) – 21.04; 9. Jayson Ashford (Unattached) – 21.09; 10. Floyd Pond (Louisiana [SR]) – 21.14; 11. Ayomide Oyetunji (Hinds CC [SO]) – 21.16; 12. Guinove Joanus (Florida State [SR]) – 21.20; 13. Malik Hussie (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 21.29; 14. Tydreke Thomas (Troy [SO]) – 21.32; 15. Ian Myers (Auburn [SO]) – 21.42; 16. Javon Glen (South Alabama [JR]) – 21.48; 17. Chance Cross (Kennesaw State [SO]) – 21.49; 18. Jayden Singleton (Barton County CC [SO]) – 21.66; 19. Warrick Baker (Louisiana [SR]) – 21.76; 20. Evan Brown (Troy [FR]) – 21.83; 21. Ke’Andre Campbell (Alabama-Huntsville [JR]) – 21.85; 22. Jaci Summers (Meridian CC [FR]) – 21.89; 23. Caleb Timmons (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 21.94; 24. Sedgwrick Pitts Jr. (Jackson State [SO]) – 21.96; 25. Christian Buzzard (Troy [FR]) – 22.04; 26. Caleb Barrett (Memphis [FR]) – 22.06; 27. Josh Norris (South Alabama [SR]) – 22.11; 28. Cole Palmer (Louisiana [JR]) – 22.12; 29. William Malcolm (Samford [JR]) – 22.12; 30. Chris Thomas (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 22.13; 31. Cole Grande (Samford [FR]) – 22.14; 32. Neal Jones (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 22.15; 33. DJ Black (Alabama [SO]) – 22.27; 34. Devin Walker (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 22.29; 35. Cameron Johnson (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 22.38; 36. Josh Perkins (Hinds CC [FR]) – 22.39; 37. Josh Kalozi (Troy [FR]) – 22.39; 38. Juan Hill (South Alabama [SO]) – 22.39; 39. Dalen Barrett (Memphis [FR]) – 22.60; 40. Eugene Vickers (Troy [SR]) – 22.67; 41. Darius Charles (Louisiana [FR]) – 22.72; 42. Damiah Smith (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 22.96; 43. Zach Campbell (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 23.20.

WOMEN’S 400M
1. Praise Idamadudu (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 52.46; 2. Oke Opeyemi (Auburn [FR]) – 53.70; 3. Trinity Benson (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 53.77; 4. Gabrielle Cross (Memphis [JR]) – 54.12; 5. Addison McLaurin (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 54.64; 6. Savi’a Varnell (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 54.86; 7. Twyshanna Huie (Hinds CC [FR]) – 55.05; 8. Ifunanya Muoghalu (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 55.42; 9. Kyndall Hudson (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 55.72; 10. Kasia Cooper (Troy [SR]) – 55.73; 11. Amiah Murry (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 56.51; 12. Aniya Johnson (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 56.52; 13. Yasmine Martin (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 56.61; 14. Kaylin Jackson (Jackson State [FR]) – 56.74; 15. Latiana Acker (South Alabama [FR]) – 56.76; 16. Tinesha McLaurin (Hinds CC [FR]) – 56.99; 17. Leah Howard (Memphis [FR]) – 57.00; 18. Grace Lueders (Samford [SO]) – 57.14; 19. Shaneil Johnson (Hinds CC [FR]) – 57.33; 20. Ariel Sharpe (Auburn [SO]) – 57.87; 21. Cadese Higgins (Meridian CC [FR]) – 58.29; 22. Chandler Robinson (Alabama-Huntsville [SR]) – 58.87; 23. Mahria Miller (Hinds CC [FR]) – 58.89; 24. Cshanti Pierce (Meridian CC [FR]) – 59.14; 25. Artajia Richardson (Jackson State [SO]) – 59.17; 26. Leesa Mutandwa (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 59.45; 27. Carrington Blair (Jackson State [SR]) – 59.49; 28. Xhamani Thompson (Jackson State [SO]) – 59.91; 29. Danielle Isom (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 1:01.40.

MEN’S 400M
1. Hasani Barr (Alabama [SR]) – 46.12; 2. Revon Williams (Barton County CC [SO]) – 46.76; 3. Cagan Campbell (Samford [SR]) – 46.88; 4. Frank Bradley-Reed (Hinds CC [SO]) – 47.22; 5. Malik Hussie (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 47.52; 6. Jonathan Martin (Alabama [SR]) – 47.70; 7. Courtland Noble (Memphis [FR]) – 47.71; 8. Antoni Hoyte-Small (Louisiana [SR]) – 47.79; 9. Elijah Berry (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 47.92; 10. Luke Roberts (Auburn [JR]) – 48.10; 11. Tyke Tabor (Samford [JR]) – 48.17; 12. Jaden Howell (Barton County CC [SO]) – 48.22; 13. Ian Myers (Auburn [SO]) – 48.26; 14. Sparticus Griffin (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 48.41; 15. Jarell Joseph (Louisiana [FR]) – 48.42; 16. Jackson Olivo (Samford [SO]) – 48.43; 17. Braylin Demars (Hinds CC [FR]) – 48.55; 18. Alex Robinson (Troy [SR]) – 48.70; 19. Trey Geter (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 48.85; 20. Cameron Johnson (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 49.09; 21. Darius Charles (Louisiana [FR]) – 49.20; 22. Federico Bovo (Louisiana [FR]) – 49.20; 23. Benjamin Nyakudya (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 49.29; 24. Tracy Walton (Meridian CC [SO]) – 49.29; 25. Colin Roberts (South Alabama [JR]) – 49.33; 26. Tyriq Hussie (Kennesaw State [SR]) – 49.53; 27. Thomas Sensley (South Alabama [SO]) – 49.75; 28. Ben Dale (Alabama-Huntsville [FR]) – 49.81; 29. Patrick Daves (Unattached) – 50.30; 30. Anthony Romens (Memphis [SR]) – 50.35; 31. Derrick Eskridge (Jackson State [FR]) – 54.12.

WOMEN’S 800M
1. Keaton Morrison (Alabama [SO]) – 2:07.85; 2. Camila Gomes (Unattached) – 2:08.09; 3. Britney Chatfield (Kennesaw State [JR]) – 2:08.48; 4. Alexandra Johnson (Louisiana [JR]) – 2:10.26; 5. Jaden Francis (Florida State [SO]) – 2:10.74; 6. Emme Bates (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 2:12.33; 7. Emma Ferguson (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 2:12.71; 8. Alicia Abalos Cervera (UAB [SR]) – 2:13.25; 9. Trinity Holland (Miss State [FR]) – 2:13.29; 10. Ashley Melcherts (Unattached) – 2:13.52; 11. Sarah Tillotson (Alabama [FR]) – 2:13.71; 12. Cami Crouch (Alabama [FR]) – 2:13.86; 13. Ella Segura (Louisiana [FR]) – 2:14.27; 14. Haley Salsbury (Louisiana [SR]) – 2:14.57; 15. Juliana Courville (Louisiana [FR]) – 2:15.52; 16. Kaylin Jackson (Jackson State [FR]) – 2:15.59; 17. Kristina Stojanovic (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 2:16.36; 18. Sharon Jerop (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 2:18.65; 19. Sammy Hartman (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 2:20.18; 20. Sylvia White (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 2:20.40; 21. Maria Gelvez (South Alabama [FR]) – 2:21.77; 22. Kyra Dalluge (Troy [SR]) – 2:24.43; 23. Ezthia Maycock (Cumberland (Tenn.) [FR]) – 2:25.89; 24. Camille Kohtala (Unattached) – 2:26.92; 25. Shone Walters (Barton County CC [FR]) – 2:27.52; 26. Laura Gonzalez (UAB [SR]) – 2:29.32; 27. Presley Miles (Auburn [JR]) – 2:29.36; 28. Aaliyah Charo (North Alabama [JR]) – 2:31.37; 29. Emma Bradford (North Alabama [FR]) – 2:31.96.

MEN’S 800M
1. Zephaniah Carico-McLennan (Samford [SO]) – 1:47.64; 2. Chris Robinson (Alabama [SR]) – 1:49.52; 3. Khaleb McRae (Alabama [SR]) – 1:49.55; 4. Spencer Gudgel (Alabama [SR]) – 1:49.73; 5. Adrian Nethersole (Barton County CC [SO]) – 1:49.93; 6. Corlando Chambers (Barton County CC [FR]) – 1:51.35; 7. Quinn Harder (Alabama [SO]) – 1:52.13; 8. Joseph Mines (Kennesaw State [SO]) – 1:52.56; 9. Jose Penalver (Unattached) – 1:53.24; 10. Martin Bouldo (Troy [SR]) – 1:53.34; 11. Jhonatan Rodriquez Osorno (Cumberland (Tenn.) [FR]) – 1:53.63; 12. Andrew Leck (Louisiana [JR]) – 1:54.02; 13. Tahmar Upshaw (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 1:54.09; 14. Jonas Koturenka (Troy [SO]) – 1:54.49; 15. Mario Tullis (Troy [SR]) – 1:54.62; 16. Chance Armstrong (Troy [SR]) – 1:54.68; 17. Brandon Beavers (Louisiana [FR]) – 1:55.05; 18. Dominic Turner (Jackson State [SO]) – 1:55.28; 19. Ben Murray (Miss State [FR]) – 1:55.31; 20. Jasiah Clapp (Barton County CC [FR]) – 1:55.47; 21. Saindeley Dorsainvil (Troy [JR]) – 1:55.50; 22. Jordan Morrison (South Alabama [FR]) – 1:55.51; 23. Michael Marvin (Troy [JR]) – 1:55.52; 24. Reece Shelby (Louisiana [SO]) – 1:55.68; 25. John Daniel Ferrell (Troy [SO]) – 1:56.05; 26. Sha’Kenye Darden (Meridian CC [SO]) – 1:56.09; 27. Mar’Ques McCray (Southern Miss. [SR]) – 1:56.19; 28. Jean-Pierre Le Roux (South Alabama [JR]) – 1:56.20; 29. Chase Pitre (Memphis [SO]) – 1:56.22; 30. Dominic Zana (Alabama-Huntsville [SO]) – 1:56.37; 31. Tyler Bickerman (Memphis [FR]) – 1:56.41; 32. Jaden Gray (Southern Miss. [FR]) – 1:56.48; 33. Tavon Davis (Hinds CC [FR]) – 1:56.57; 34. Curt Carman (Miss State [SO]) – 1:56.65; 35. Forbes Joel (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 1:57.94; 36. Landon Meche (Louisiana [FR]) – 1:59.03; 37. Caleb Crutcher (Jackson State [JR]) – 1:59.09; 38. Lucas Phillips (Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO]) – 1:59.12; 39. Alex Bobak (Memphis [FR]) – 1:59.39; 40. Jacob Jones (Alabama-Huntsville [SO]) – 1:59.65; 41. Avante Mackey (Meridian CC [SO]) – 2:00.24; 42. Andrew McKaskle (Louisiana [FR]) – 2:01.12; 43. Dwight Mason (Troy [SR]) – 2:01.19; 44. Will Robicheaux (Louisiana [FR]) – 2:01.53; 45. Justin Unger (Louisiana [SR]) – 2:05.75.

WOMEN’S 1500M
1. Doris Lemngole (Alabama [FR]) – 4:11.90; 2. Ester Gitahi (Unattached) – 4:12.08; 3. Suus Altorf (Florida State [SO]) – 4:13.09; 4. Natalie Cummings (Unattached) – 4:20.81; 5. Adeline Haisch (Samford [JR]) – 4:21.64; 6. McKenzie Hogue (Alabama [JR]) – 4:22.65; 7. Katie Keller (Samford [SR]) – 4:23.97; 8. Privillege Chikara (Meridian CC [SO]) – 4:25.28; 9. Hallie Porterfield (Unattached) – 4:29.42; 10. Kate Dickman (Alabama [JR]) – 4:32.40; 11. Campbell Petersen (Alabama [JR]) – 4:33.69; 12. Kaylie Crews (Alabama [SO]) – 4:38.02; 13. Hailey Marston (Auburn [SO]) – 4:38.14; 14. Leah Kleekamp (Alabama [SO]) – 4:38.52; 15. Ashleigh Anderson (Memphis [SO]) – 4:38.76; 16. Madison Jones (Miss State [JR]) – 4:42.28; 17. Gracie Gibson (Miss State [JR]) – 4:46.02; 18. Reezon Eke (Memphis [JR]) – 4:46.61; 19. Ella Segura (Louisiana [FR]) – 4:47.40; 20. Taylor McCue (Alabama [FR]) – 4:48.04; 21. Lia Castillo (UAB [FR]) – 4:50.05; 22. Natalie Tully (Unattached) – 4:51.46; 23. Skylar Delgado (Louisiana [FR]) – 4:52.18; 24. Ximena Lopez de Escalera (Memphis [FR]) – 4:53.43; 25. Lucy Turley (Troy [FR]) – 4:53.80; 26. Juliana Courville (Louisiana [FR]) – 4:54.03; 27. Mercy Kibiwott (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 4:57.62; 28. Caroline Spalitta (Louisiana [SO]) – 4:58.11; 29. Makenna Calbert (Troy [SO]) – 4:58.45; 30. Kate Miller (South Alabama [FR]) – 5:00.75; 31. Kyra Hayes (UAB [SO]) – 5:05.30.

MEN’S 1500M
1. Carson Burian (Alabama [JR]) – 3:49.98; 2. Vincent Chenier (Unattached) – 3:50.30; 3. Harrison Siegel (Samford [SR]) – 3:51.48; 4. Knox Exton (Alabama [SO]) – 3:51.51; 5. Grant Crabtree (Kennesaw State [JR]) – 3:52.14; 6. Carter Waters (Alabama [SO]) – 3:53.70; 7. Caleb Scheffler (Samford [JR]) – 3:53.90; 8. Kelvin Chiku (Southern Miss. [SO]) – 3:54.52; 9. Hamza Belkhalfi (Barton County CC [FR]) – 3:54.62; 10. Kai Connor (Alabama [FR]) – 3:54.90; 11. Charlie Rogers (Alabama [FR]) – 3:55.49; 12. Brady Barton (Alabama [JR]) – 3:55.76; 13. Dillon Berger (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 3:56.75; 14. Liam Walsh (Memphis [SR]) – 3:56.86; 15. Will Pinson (Alabama [SO]) – 3:57.21; 16. Brian Limo (Kennesaw State [FR]) – 3:59.26; 17. Caden Blackman (Troy [FR]) – 4:00.39; 18. Bennett Brake (Unattached) – 4:00.41; 19. Ian Hobbs (Unattached) – 4:01.25; 20. Kenny Guy (Memphis [FR]) – 4:05.31; 21. Reese Bell (Samford [SO]) – 4:06.42; 22. Samuel Megginson (Troy [FR]) – 4:06.74; 23. Will Douglas (Alabama [FR]) – 4:07.05; 24. Ethan Mines (Unattached) – 4:07.42; 25. Charles Hughes (Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR]) – 4:07.71; 26. David Brown (Samford [FR]) – 4:07.95; 27. Samuel Avants (Louisiana [SR]) – 4:09.03; 28. Alexander Bendig (Troy [SO]) – 4:09.86; 29. Connor Jackson (North Alabama [JR]) – 4:10.29; 30. Victor Kibet (Jackson State [FR]) – 4:13.56; 31. Robert Englebert (Meridian CC [FR]) – 4:14.68; 32. Gram Russell (Miss State [JR]) – 4:17.23; 33. Andrew McKaskle (Louisiana [FR]) – 4:18.37; 34. Landon Meche (Louisiana [FR]) – 4:23.67; 35. Raoul Ramos (Meridian CC [FR]) – 4:26.97.

WOMEN’S 100M HURDLES
1. Alexandra Webster, Florida State [SR], 13.36; 2. Gizel Clayton, Memphis [SO], 13.64; 3. Ashanti Harvey, Auburn [SR], 13.74; 4. Amiel Dabney, Samford [JR], 13.76; 5. Olivia Brown, Kennesaw State [SR], 13.77; 6. Kennedy London, Louisiana [SR], 13.88; 7. Kayla Meyers, Louisiana [SO], 13.98; 8. Doris Mensah, Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO], 14.03; 9. Kay-Lagay Clarke, Barton County CC [SO], 14.07; 10. Mi’Asia Bergmann, Memphis [SR], 14.09; 11. Moseiha Bridgen, Louisiana [JR], 14.14; 12. Lenasia Drummond, Hinds CC [FR], 14.35; 13. Amelia Coker, Kennesaw State [FR], 14.37; 14. Ivy Teachey, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 14.42; 15. Laysha Tunti, Kennesaw State [JR], 14.51; 16. Kalli Husband, Hinds CC [SO], 14.54; 17. Tajah Martin-Palmer, Troy [SR], 14.57; 18. Callie Calicut, Jackson State [SO], 14.61; 19. Erkyah Garrett, Jackson State [JR], 14.66; 20. Kenzie Touchet, Louisiana [FR], 14.79; 21. Taylor Walls, Louisiana [SR], 14.92; 22. Ayden Drake, Samford [JR], 14.95; 23. Mia Evensen, South Alabama [SO], 14.95; 24. Meg Coleman, Samford [SO], 15.01; 25. Anndrea Chester, Alabama-Huntsville [SR], 15.25; 26. Alejandra Gutierrez Fuente, Troy [JR], 15.28.

MEN’S 110M HURDLES
1. Paris Williams, Unattached, 13.47; 2. Tyson Williams, Florida State [SO], 13.66; 3. Andre Korbmacher, Florida State [FR], 13.72; 4. Titus Moore, Samford [SR], 13.81; 5. Kylan Bernard, Meridian CC [FR], 13.82; 6. Wilson McClain, Alabama-Huntsville [SR], 14.02; 7. Jeramiah Martin, Barton County CC [SO], 14.12; 8. Cole Palmer, Louisiana [JR], 14.18; 9. Patrick Daves, Unattached, 14.31; 10. Sean Dyer, Kennesaw State [FR], 14.42; 11. Kobe Mendez, Louisiana [FR], 14.73; 12. Federico Bovo, Louisiana [FR], 14.74; 13. Bo Webb, South Alabama [SO], 14.90; 14. Eugene Vickers, Troy [SR], 15.08; 15. Shawn Katsidzira, Cumberland (Tenn.) [FR], 15.11; 16. Cedric Johnson, Memphis [SR], 15.23; 17. Bryce Dopson, Kennesaw State [FR], 15.32; 18. Jeremiah Atterberry, Meridian CC [FR], 15.76; 19. Dinkon Sinisterra, Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO], 15.85; 20. Devin Barnett, Kennesaw State [SO], 16.07.

WOMEN’S LONG JUMP
1. Caelyn Harris, Alabama [SO], 6.41m; 2. Miracle Ailes, Alabama [JR], 6.16m; 3. Skyler Reynolds, Florida State [JR], 5.85m; 4. Taylor Walls, Louisiana [SR], 5.81m; 5. Ellison Chadwick, Samford [FR], 5.76m; 6. Shonedra Richardson, Auburn [FR], 5.75m; 7. Kay-Lagay Clarke, Barton County CC [SO], 5.73m; 8. Jazmine Williamson, Barton County CC [SO], 5.70m; 9. Adina Jackson, Florida State [FR], 5.67m; 10. Alejandra Gutierrez Fuente, Troy [JR], 5.63m; 11. Reem Tammam, Louisiana [SO], 5.62m; 12. Blessing Samuel, Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO], 5.55m; 13. Simone Harper, Memphis [SR], 5.55m; 14. Charm Rone, Meridian CC [FR], 5.43m; 15. Jadlyn Debardlabon, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 5.38m; 16. Mia Evensen, South Alabama [SO], 5.36m; 17. Jelese Alexander, Southern Miss. [JR], 5.32m; 18. Nedgine Morancy, Jackson State [FR], 5.29m; 19. Rachel Swain, Kennesaw State [JR], 5.27m; 20. Kaylan McConnehead, Kennesaw State [FR], 5.25m; 21. Leila McClough, South Alabama [FR], 5.22m; 22. Kiersten Bell, Samford [FR], 5.20m; 23. Mya Grimes, Jackson State [SO], 5.15m; 24. Brooklyn Kirksey, Samford [SO], 5.09m; 25. Ashanti Patton, Meridian CC [FR], 4.78m.

MEN’S LONG JUMP
1. Shane Howard, Unattached, 7.70m; 2. Deandre Ward, Southern Miss. [JR], 7.52m; 3. Tafadzwa Chikomba, Meridian CC [FR], 7.50m; 4. Trevon Hamer, Barton County CC [FR], 7.28m; 5. Julian Collins, Alabama [JR], 7.22m; 6. Ashton Mitchell, Kennesaw State [FR], 7.21m; 7. Tevin Thompson, Jackson State [SR], 7.10m; 8. Kaelen Mitchell, Kennesaw State [JR], 7.08m; 9. Haruki Sakai, Troy [SR], 7.01m; 10. Caleb Mabins, South Alabama [SR], 6.98m; 11. Jordan Fick, Kennesaw State [JR], 6.84m; 12. Issac Sawyer, Memphis [SO], 6.82m; 13. Noah Lawler, Alabama-Huntsville [JR], 6.81m; 14. Maximus Littleton, Southern Miss. [FR], 6.72m; 15. Joshua Mason, Louisiana [SR], 6.68m; 16. Jeremy Nelson, Louisiana [SO], 6.64m; 17. Ayden Walton, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 6.63m; 18. Phearthur Edwards, Southern Miss. [SR], 6.56m; 19. Ian Jackson, Kennesaw State [SR], 6.37m; 20. John Landers, Alabama [SO], 6.35m; 21. Tashod Wingfield, South Alabama [JR], 6.24m; 22. Federico Bovo, Louisiana [FR], 4.73m.

MEN’S JAVELIN
1. Sindri Guomundsson, Unattached, 80.30m; 2. Brett Thompson, Unattached, 75.70m; 3. Remi Rougete, Miss State [JR], 75.40m; 4. Franck DiSanza, Miss State [SR], 70.76m; 5. Cole Stewart, Troy [SR], 68.11m; 6. Tripp Marcus, Unattached, 67.24m; 7. Reuben Booysen, South Alabama [FR], 66.09m; 8. Ahmed Magour, Kennesaw State [SR], 65.00m; 9. Quann Shears, Kennesaw State [SR], 61.45m; 10. Aidan Boyd, Kennesaw State [SO], 61.22m; 11. Jake Scott Wentz, South Alabama [SO], 59.26m; 12. Reece Burton, Kennesaw State [SR], 56.90m; 13. Tate Tevaughn, Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR], 56.06m; 14. Kyle Kaufelds, Samford [FR], 55.78m; 15. Daunte Parish, Louisiana [JR], 54.41m; 16. Dylan Hale, South Alabama [SO], 53.05m; 17. Michael Kolen, Samford [FR], 50.33m; 18. Grayson Eady, Samford [SO], 49.67m; 19. Devin Barnett, Kennesaw State [SO], 45.69m; 20. Dinkon Sinisterra, Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO], 45.26m; DNS. Tayari Sherwood, Jackson State [JR].

WOMEN’S 3,000M STEEPLECHASE
1. Lilly Walters, Alabama [FR], 10:28.46; 2. Madigan Wallace, Kennesaw State [JR], 10:35.30; 3. Macy Schelp, Alabama [JR], 10:44.19; 4. Madison Seiler, Kennesaw State [FR], 10:48.23; 5. Jasmijn Bakker, Alabama [SR], 11:01.19; 6. Lidia Longo, UAB [FR], 11:03.75; 7. Sarah Parnell, Southern Miss. [SR], 11:05.74; 8. Skylar Delgado, Louisiana [FR], 11:14.17; 9. Caroline Spalitta, Louisiana [SO], 11:16.91; 10. Abby Weist, Alabama-Huntsville [JR], 11:47.22; 11. Ava Brooks, UAB [SO], 11:59.70; 12. Samantha Ponzo, Louisiana [FR], 12:08.20; 13. Gracie Sears, UAB [SR], 12:24.12; 14. Holly Silllivant, Alabama-Huntsville [SO], 12:27.62; 15. Paige Wohlgemuth, Alabama-Huntsville [SR], 12:58.10.

MEN’S 3,000M STEEPLECHASE
1. Nathan Knox, Alabama-Huntsville [JR], 9:15.98; 2. Peyton Chiasson, Louisiana [JR], 9:19.34; 3. Mason Haley, Louisiana [SO], 9:33.94; 4. William Murray, Samford [FR], 9:44.80; 5. Taylor Nails, Alabama-Huntsville [SR], 9:47.66; 6. Brentten Lyons, North Alabama [FR], 9:50.47; 7. Nate Shingleton, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 9:59.04; 8. Connor Jackson, North Alabama [JR], 10:02.26; 9. Jeremiah Hudson, Jackson State [SR], 10:11.27; 10. Jackson Danner, Alabama-Huntsville [JR], 10:42.86.

WOMEN’S HIGH JUMP
1. Alana Simon, Southern Miss. [FR], 1.75m (5-8 ¾); 2. Jelese Alexander, Southern Miss. [JR], 1.75m (5-8 ¾); 3. Mollie Speights, Kennesaw State [JR], 1.70m (5-7); 4. Kaylee Brown, Kennesaw State [SO], 1.70m (5-7); 5. Dorsey Parker, Samford [SO], 1.70m (5-7); 6. Taylor Davis, Louisiana [SR], 1.70m (5-7); 7. jazmine williamson, Barton County CC [SO], 1.65m (5-5); 7. Kennedy Washington, Louisiana [SR], 1.65m (5-5); 7. Jhayla Walton, Memphis [FR], 1.65m (5-5); 10. Alaysha Veal, Louisiana [FR], 1.65m (5-5); 11. Grace Gamboa, Samford [SR], 1.60m (5-3); 12. Julia Versluis, Kennesaw State [FR], 1.60m (5-3).

WOMEN’S POLE VAULT
1. Arina Razina, Memphis [FR], 4.05m (13-3 ½); 2. Holly Foley, Alabama [JR], 3.90m (12-9 ½); 3. Victoria Faber, Alabama [SR], 3.90m (12-9 ½); 4. Lindsey Havens, Samford [SO], 3.75m (12-3 ½); 5. Jordan Brown, Louisiana [SR], 3.75m (12-3 ½); 6. Riley White, Alabama [SR], 3.75m (12-3 ½); 7. Lilly Chouinard, Kennesaw State [SO], 3.75m (12-3 ½); 8. Lauren Roberts, Louisiana [FR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 8. Trinity Fellows, UAB [JR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 10. Libby Jackson, Samford [FR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 11. Cameron Martinez, Louisiana [SR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 11. Antonina Tereshenko, Samford [FR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 13. Ina Edstrom, South Alabama [SR], 3.60m (11-9 ¾); 14. Tristan Barr, Alabama [JR], 3.45m (11-3 ¾); 14. Keira Hight, Kennesaw State [FR], 3.45m (11-3 ¾); 14. Alexis Cook, Samford [SR], 3.45m (11-3 ¾); 17. Chloe Tilton, Kennesaw State [SR], 3.45m (11-3 ¾).

MEN’S POLE VAULT
1. Kyle Rademeyer, South Alabama [SR], 5.62m (18-5 ¼); 2. Louis Martinez, Alabama [JR], 5.25m (17-2 ¾); 3. AJ Johnson, Unattached, 5.15m (16-10 ¾); 4. Brenden Vanderpool, Samford [FR], 5.15m (16-10 ¾); 5. Nick Russell, Louisiana [SR], 5.00m (16-4 ¾); 6. Zane Gibson, Kennesaw State [FR], 5.00m (16-4 ¾); 7. Simon Seid, Kennesaw State [SO], 5.00m (16-4 ¾); 8. Cross Derriso, Alabama [JR], 4.85m (15-11); 9. Peyton Bair, Miss State [SO], 4.85m (15-11); 10. Aaron Fortenberry, Miss State [JR], 4.70m (15-5); 11. John Landers, Alabama [SO], 4.70m (15-5); 12. Carter Ellis, Samford [SO], 4.70m (15-5); 13. Teodor Borgius, Louisiana [FR], 4.70m (15-5); 14. Stephen Smith, Kennesaw State [SR], 4.55m (14-11); 14. Braxton Sanford, Miss State [JR], 4.55m (14-11); 16. Jordan Fick, Kennesaw State [JR], 4.55m (14-11); 16. Kareem Nazim, Hinds CC [SO], 4.55m (14-11); 18. Gabriel Dupuis, Miss State [FR], 4.55m (14-11).

WOMEN’S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Za’Isha Fraser, Southern Miss. [SR], 12.64m (41-5 ¾), 0.2 wind; 2. Alejandra Gutierrez Fuente, Troy [JR], 12.31m (40-4 ¾), 0.1 wind; 3. Reem Tammam, Louisiana [SO], 12.25m (40-2 ¼), -0.2 wind; 4. Iyana Johnson, South Alabama [SO], 12.17m (39-11 ¼), -0.8 wind; 5. Jordan Bailey, Troy [JR], 12.03m (39-5 ¾), 0.7 wind; 6. Taylor Davis, Louisiana [SR], 12.03m (39-5 ¾), 0.2 wind; 7. Tayla Moreland, Kennesaw State [JR], 11.88m (38-11 ¾), -0.2 wind; 8. Alana Mack, Kennesaw State [SR], 11.80m (38-8 ¾), -0.7 wind; 9. Camryn Pettus, Troy [SR], 11.69m (38-4 ¼), 0.1 wind; 10. Amiah Murry, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 11.07m (36-4), -1.1 wind.

MEN’S TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jeremy Nelson, Louisiana [SO], 14.86m (48-9), 0.2 wind; 2. Ian Jones, Samford [JR], 14.66m (48-1 ¼), -0.2 wind; 3. Montrell Morris, Louisiana [FR], 14.62m (47-11 ¾), -0.1 wind; 4. Justin Campbell, Kennesaw State [JR], 14.58m (47-10), 0.1 wind; 5. Maximus Littleton, Southern Miss. [FR], 14.06m (46-1 ½), 0.3 wind; 6. Kalil Murphy, Barton County CC [SO], 13.98m (45-10 ½), 0.6 wind; 7. Joshua Mason, Louisiana [SR], 13.81m (45-3 ¾), -0.1 wind; 8. Ayden Walton, Alabama-Huntsville [FR], 13.73m (45-0 ½), 0.2 wind; 9. Tashod Wingfield, South Alabama [JR], 13.51m (44-4), 0.1 wind; 10. Clemon Jimerson, Southern Miss. [FR], 13.13m (43-1), -0.7 wind.

MEN’S HIHJ JUMP
1. Zayne Palomino, Southern Miss. [JR], 2.17m (7-1 ½); 2. Corvell Todd, Unattached, 2.10m (6-10 ¾); 3. Jacob Patten, UNAT-Cumberland (Tenn.) [NA], 2.10m (6-10 ¾); 4. Khristian Watson, Alabama [FR], 2.05m (6-8 ¾); 5. Tyler Nichols, Southern Miss. [FR], 2.05m (6-8 ¾); 6. Camrun Norman, UNAT-Meridian CC [NA], 2.05m (6-8 ¾); 7. Lewis LaGrant, Memphis [FR], 2.00m (6-6 ¾); 8. Jayden Averhart, Hinds CC [SO], 2.00m (6-6 ¾); 9. Dajuan Montague, Memphis [FR], 2.00m (6-6 ¾); 10. Jaggerd Moore, Samford [SO], 2.00m (6-6 ¾); 11. Kayden Slay, Auburn [FR], 1.95m (6-4 ¾); 12. Scarlassara Liyu, Cumberland (Tenn.) [SO], 1.95m (6-4 ¾).

WOMEN’S SHOT PUT
1. Ana Da Silva, Unattached, 16.61m (54-6); 2. Amani Heaven, Alabama [SR], 15.75m (51-8 ¼); 3. Biniosa Ezukuse, Troy [SR], 15.26m (50-0 ¾); 4. Poorna Raorane, Memphis [JR], 14.80m (48-6 ¾); 5. Daveina Watson, Cumberland (Tenn.) [JR], 14.69m (48-2 ½); 6. Lilliann Dudley, Jackson State [JR], 14.27m (46-10); 7. Treneese Hamilton, Barton County CC [SO], 13.98m (45-10 ½); 8. Jaydan Jackson, Louisiana [FR], 13.75m (45-1 ½); 9. Joy Edward, Troy [SO], 13.58m (44-6 ¾); 10. Leah Kennedy, Troy [SR], 13.56m (44-6); 11. Ivanilda Semedo, Barton County CC [FR], 13.18m (43-3); 12. Rickea Atkins, Miss State [SO], 13.01m (42-8 ¼); 13. Laila Guy, Louisiana [SO], 13.00m (42-8); 14. Hannah Daffin, Samford [SR], 12.56m (41-2 ½); 15. Emma Nolte, Samford [SR], 11.21m (36-9 ½).

MEN’S SHOT PUT
1. Christopher Young, Barton County CC [SO], 18.57m (60-11 ¼); 2. Sascha Schmidt, Memphis [SO], 18.43m (60-5 ¾); 3. Piers Cameron, Southern Miss. [SO], 17.95m (58-10 ¾); 4. Altwayne Bedward, Troy [SO], 17.43m (57-2 ¼); 5. Iason Machairas, Memphis [SR], 17.16m (56-3 ¾); 6. Javon Osbourne, Troy [JR], 17.14m (56-2 ¾); 7. Nathan Cooper, Alabama [SR], 16.84m (55-3); 8. Ricardo Hayles, Barton County CC [FR], 16.26m (53-4 ¼); 9. Mans Roos, Memphis [SO], 16.16m (53-0 ¼); 10. Juan Orejuela De La Rosa, Cumberland (Tenn.) [FR], 15.99m (52-5 ½); 11. Samuel Mika, South Alabama [FR], 15.85m (52-0); 12. Praiyer Jones, Louisiana [FR], 15.75m (51-8 ¼); 13. Carl Henry, Samford [FR], 15.73m (51-7 ¼); 14. Davieon Center, Jackson State [SR], 15.48m (50-9 ½); 15. Anthony Symile, Troy [SR], 15.06m (49-5); 16. Mitchell Ratley, Kennesaw State [SO], 15.00m (49-2 ½); 17. Darrell Harden, Memphis [SO], 14.84m (48-8 ¼); 18. Eli Penix, Samford [SO], 14.49m (47-6 ½); 19. Marshall Gainer, Samford [SR], 14.13m (46-4 ¼); 20. John Landers, Alabama [SO], 10.28m (33-8 ¾); 21. Patrick Daves, Unattached, 9.51m (31-2 ½).

WOMEN’S 4X400M
1. Southern Miss. [A] Trinity Benson, Jada McDougle, Addison McLaurin, Savi’a Varnell, 3:35.33; 2. Alabama [A] Ariike Elijah, Na’Taja Ballard, Milan Fields, Margaret Conteh, 3:35.79; 3. Auburn [A] Oke Opeyemi, Lalah Hasbrouck, Abasiono Akpan, Ariel Sharpe, 3:41.27; 4. Louisiana [A] Kenzie Touchet, Moseiha Bridgen, Ta’La Spates, Quincy Simon, 3:48.55; 5. South Alabama [A] Rachel Hunter, Latiana Acker, Morgan Mathews, Maria Gelvez, 4:00.12.

MEN’S 4X400M
Alabama [B] Chris Robinson, Tarsis Orogot, Matthew Weaver, Spencer Gudgel, 3:08.52; 2. Alabama [A] Khaleb McRae, Samuel Ogazi, Jonathan Martin, Clayton Elder, 3:08.57; 3. Samford [A] Cagan Campbell, Zephaniah Carico-McLennan, Jackson Olivo, Tyke Tabor, 3:10.43; 4. Louisiana [A] Antoni Hoyte-Small, Javed Jones, Jarell Joseph, Mekhi Boutte, 3:10.57; 5. Southern Miss. [A] Elijah Berry, Javel Fullerton, Mar’Ques McCray, Kelvin Chiku, 3:12.64; 6. South Alabama [A] Javon Glen, Jordan Morrison, Colin Roberts, Bo Webb, 3:16.05; 7. Alabama-Huntsville [A] Eon Morris, Michael Gizzi, Ben Dale, Tommy Rodriguez, 3:18.68; 8. Troy [A] Dwight Mason, Alex Robinson, Martin Bouldo, Chance Armstrong, 3:19.94; 9. Troy [B] Christian Buzzard, Jonas Koturenka, Mario Tullis, Jasai Taylor, 3:21.35.

WOMEN’S HAMMER
1. Riley Simmons, Memphis [SO], 52.01m (170-7); 2. Brooke Burns, Troy [JR], 51.34m (168-5); 3. Noelle Igberease, Unattached, 47.55m (156-0); 4. Biniosa Ezukuse, Troy [SR], 46.96m (154-1); 5. Kymoi Noray, Jackson State [SR], 46.73m (153-3); 6. Maya Steines, Kennesaw State [FR], 46.36m (152-1); 7. Leah Kennedy, Troy [SR], 45.58m (149-6); 8. Lilliann Dudley, Jackson State [JR], 45.06m (147-10); 9. Narissa Clay, Troy [SO], 44.97m (147-6).

MEN’S HAMMER
1. Caleb Hartley, Kennesaw State [JR], 53.04m (174-0); 2. Connor Mozee, Southern Miss. [FR], 52.45m (172-1); 3. Reuben Booysen, South Alabama [FR], 50.75m (166-6); 4. Oliver Jack, Louisiana [JR], 50.57m (165-11); 5. Tommy Danner, Alabama [SO], 50.52m (165-9); 6. Boris Peranovic, Barton County CC [FR], 48.02m (157-6); 7. Marshall Gainer, Samford [SR], 45.82m (150-4); 8. Davieon Center, Jackson State [SR], 45.80m (150-3); 9. Tristan Robinson, Memphis [SO], 44.01m (144-4).

____________________________________________________________
Help us hit 100,000 subscribers on TrackalertsTV! 🌟 Subscribe, like, and share to fuel your track and field passion. Follow us @trackalerts on FacebookTwitterTikTok and Instagram for the latest. Join our athletics family and comment below! 🏃‍♂️🏃‍♀️💬 Share your thoughts at info@trackalerts.com. #Trackalerts #JoinUs #AthleticsCommunity

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here